 |
Quantum Healing: Exploring the Frontiers of Mind Body Medicine: Deepak Chopra
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners, a slightly... More info...
 $10.29  |
|
 |
Ethics: William K. Frankena
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Text pages are "Very Good"; the cover has a bit too much wear showing:... More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
The Idea of History: R.G. Collingwood, W. J. Van Der Dussen
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This is an acceptable looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...
 $14.69  |
|
 |
You Are Being Lied to: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges, light... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Moral Life: Curtis Brown, Steven Luper
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition except for: lightly-scuffed cover and some slight... More info...
 $52.76  |
|
 |
Train Your Mind: How a New Science Reveals Our Extraordinary Potential to Transform Ourselves: Sharon Begley
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with lightly... More info...
 $9.69  |
|
 |
Hard America, Soft America: Competition Vs. Coddling And The Battle For The Nation's Future: Michael Barone
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good condition book. This book would be very good except for... More info...
 $9.29  |
|
 |
Lust: The Seven Deadly Sins: Simon Blackburn
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...
 $15.29  |
|
 |
Meditation Without Myth: What I Wish They'd Taught Me In Church About Prayer, Meditation, and the Quest for Peace: DANIEL HELMINIAK
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This is a new book with light shelf-wear. More info...
 $9.29  |
|
 |
Buddha: Demi, Henry Holt
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Resilient Spirit: Transforming Suffering into Insight and Renewal: Polly Young-Eisendrath
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and edges... More info...
 $7.69  |
|
 |
Shadows of Reality: The Fourth Dimension in Relativity, Cubism, And Modern Thought: Tony Robbin
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This is a new book with light shelf-wear. More info...
 $22.95  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Contemporary Epistemology: Jonathan Dancy
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition except for: lightly-scuffed cover with some slight... More info...
 $23.00  |
|
 |
Money, Sex, and Power: Toward a Feminist Historical Materialism: Nancy C. M. Hartsock
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Still good looking, seems lightly read with scattered highlighting.... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Logic of Perfection: Charles Hartshorne
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover’s OK-looking but a bit beat-up, text seems lightly read but... More info...
 $17.69  |
|
 |
The Social Production of Art: Janet Wolff
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A good-looking book which appears unread. Excellent condition except for... More info...
 $8.29  |
|
 |
The Abuse of Power: A Theological Problem: James Newton Poling
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners, mildly bumped... More info...
 $15.29  |
|
 |
Waste-Site Stories: The Recycling of Memory
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners,... More info...
 $9.29  |
|
 |
This Book Needs No Title: A Budget of Living Paradoxes: Raymond M. Smullyan
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has stickers on the dust jacket,... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Eastern Mysteries: An Encyclopedic Guide to the Sacred Languages & Magickal Systems of the World The Key of It All, Book 1: David Allen Hulse
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is a like new looking book with light shelf-wear. More info...
 $28.69  |