 |
Field Notes from a Catastrophe: Man, Nature, And Climate Change: Elizabeth Kolbert
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and... More info...
 $8.69  |
|
 |
From Baghdad, With Love: A Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava: Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by author. This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust... More info...
 $10.29  |
|
 |
The New Marine Aquarium: Step-By-Step Setup & Stocking Guide: Michael S. Paletta
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Still Life With Brook Trout: John Gierach
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and... More info...
 $15.29  |
|
 |
The Emotional Lives of Animals: A Leading Scientist Explores Animal Joy, Sorrow, and Empathy - and Why They Matter: Jane Goodall, Marc Bekoff
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with lightly... More info...
 $10.69  |
|
 |
The Private Passion Of Jackie Kennedy Onassis: Portrait Of A Rider: Vicky Moon
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Among Grizzlies: Living With Wild Bears in Alaska: Jewel Palovak, Timothy Treadwell
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a slightly lifted front... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Zip Goes Zebra: Richard Hefter
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has abraided edges, light scuffing,... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Mountains from Space: Peaks And Ranges of the Seven Continents: Reinhold Messner, Rudiger Glasser, Sigmar (FWD) Wittig, Stefan Dech
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has no dust jacket but is in... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Human Variation: Races, Types, and Ethnic Groups: Stephen Molnar
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Staying Healthy With the Seasons: Ssu Chi Chien Kang Fa: Elson Haas M.D.
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Still good looking, seems lightly read, no markings. Everything is tight... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Volcanoes In Human History: The Far-Reaching Effects Of Major Eruptions: Donald Theodore Sanders, Jelle Zeilinga De Boer
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and edges... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Spirit of Butterflies: Myth, Magic, and Art: Maraleen Manos-Jones
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with bumped and... More info...
 $38.95  |
|
 |
How Monkeys See the World: Inside the Mind of Another Species: Dorothy L. Cheney, Robert M. Seyfarth
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Birds of Asia & Australia: An Illustrated Encyclopedia and Birdwatching Guide: David Alderton
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This is a new book with light shelf-wear. More info...
 $13.69  |
|
 |
Birds of Asia & Australia: An Illustrated Encyclopedia and Birdwatching Guide: David Alderton
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is a like new looking book with light shelf-wear. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Empty Ocean: Plundering the World's Marine Life: Richard Ellis
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
A Good Day: Kevin Henkes
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A gorgeous ex-library book that even smells new! If it weren't for the... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Fatal Mountaineer: The High-Altitude Life and Death of Willi Unsoeld, American Himalayan Legend: Robert Roper
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has a small remainder mark, lightly... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Incredible Little Book of 10,001 Names for Horses: Barbara Mannis, Catherine Lewis
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...
 $5.99  |