Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pastor-bfe > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (155)
 Arbitration & Mediation (4)
 Business (5)
 Child Advocacy (4)
 Civil Rights (7)
 Constitutional (3)
 Contracts (1)
 Discrimination (8)
 Emigration & Immigration (3)
 Environmental (6)
 Housing & Urban Development (2)
 Human Rights (6)
 Intellectual Property (2)
 International (3)
 Jurisprudence (3)
 Labor & Employment (12)
 Legal History (2)
 Legal Profession (7)
 Legal Reference (9)
 Media & the Law (2)
 Property (2)
 Real Estate (1)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Taxation (4)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (7)
 Other (105)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pastor-bfe (443Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
155 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Atonement Child: Francine Rivers
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Truly Disadvantaged: The Inner City, the Underclass, and Public Policy: William Julius Wilson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to cover. Highlighting on many pages. More info...

$9.29  buy

 Ethics: William K. Frankena
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text pages are "Very Good"; the cover has a bit too much wear showing:... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Constructing Literacies: A Harcourt Reader for College Writers: Susan Belasco
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges along... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Wall of Silence: The Untold Story of the Medical Mistakes That Kill and Injure Millions of Americans: Janardan Prasad Singh, Rosemary Gibson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$8.69  buy

 Talking With Young Children About Adoption: Mary Watkins, Susan Fisher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book with light shelf-wear. More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Moral Life: Curtis Brown, Steven Luper
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition except for: lightly-scuffed cover and some slight... More info...

$52.76  buy

 Administrative Law and Procedure: Elizabeth Richardson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and... More info...

$27.95  buy

 Civil Procedure: Keyed to Courses Using Marcus, Redish, and Sherman's Civil Procedure a Modern Approach: Richard L. Marcus, Thomas D. Rowe Jr.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...

$9.69  buy

 Dissecting Death: Secrets Of A Medical Examiner: David L. Carroll, Frederick Zugibe
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Guide to Careers in Criminal Justice: Wadsworth
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book with light shelf-wear. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Retirement Bible: Lynn O'Shaughnessy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$9.69  buy

 What Roe V. Wade Should Have Said: The Nation's Top Legal Experts Rewrite America's Most Controversial Decision: J. M. Balkin
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with a... More info...

$19.69  buy

 Better Safe Than Sued: Jack Crabtree
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Public Domain: How to Find & Use Copyright-Free Writings, Music, Art & More: Stephen Fishman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Becoming a U.S. Citizen: A Guide to the Law, Exam & Interview: Ilona M. Bray
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is a like new looking book with light shelf-wear. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Ballentine's Legal Dictionary and Thesaurus: Jonathan Lynton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...

$19.69  buy

 The Fourth K: Mario Puzo
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. It has some minor creasing on the binding,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Archivist's Story: Travis Holland
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ADVANCE READERS COPY. A good-looking book which appears barely read.... More info...

$10.29  buy

 Decisions When Retiring: Tax Guide 301: Holmes F. Crouch
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light wear to cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.69  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page