Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pastor-bfe > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (130)
 Decorating (26)
 Design & Construction (8)
 Do-It-Yourself (6)
 Gardening (68)
 Home Furnishings (5)
 Home Repair (5)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (1)
 Remodeling & Renovation (5)
 Woodworking (10)
 Other (25)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pastor-bfe (445Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
130 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Diabetes Carbohydrate and Fat Gram Guide: Quick, Easy Meal Planning Using Carbohydrate and Fat Gram Counts: Lea Ann Holzmeister
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a lighly lifted front... More info...

$7.29  buy

 House: Tracy Kidder
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges along... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Creative Woodturning: Dale L. Nish
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A good-looking book, even the white cover is clean. Excellent condition... More info...

$5.29  buy

 The Smart Approach to Baby Rooms: Joanne Still, Mark Samu
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Restoring American Gardens: An Encyclopedia of Heirloom Ornamental Plants, 1640-1940: Denise W. Adams
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$11.69  buy

 Living a Beautiful Life: Five Hundred Ways to Add Elegance, Order, Beauty and Joy to Every Day of Your Life: Alexandra Stoddard
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Used Lumber Project Book: Kerry Pierce
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and... More info...

$15.29  buy

 Practically Posh: The Smart Girls' Guide to a Glam Life: Robyn Moreno
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Still good looking, seems lightly read. Everything is tight and clean... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Getaway Home: Discovering Your Home Away from Home: Dale Mulfinger, Jim Buchta
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Taylor's Guide to Shrubs: How to Select and Grow More Than 500 Ornamental and Useful Shrubs for Privacy, Ground Covers, and Specimen Plantings: Kathleen Fisher
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library, moderately good looking cover with clean, tight interior. The... More info...

$15.29  buy

 Modern Upholstering Methods: William Tierney
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Ann Sacks Tile & Stone: Ann Sacks, Linda Leigh Paul
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$15.29  buy

 Traditional Woodworking Techniques
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$6.29  buy

 Big Book of Kitchen Design Ideas: Tina Skinner
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$8.49  buy

 The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year: David R. Mellor
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$6.69  buy

 The Table Saw Book: Kelly Mehler
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$6.69  buy

 Art Deco House Style: An Architectural and Interior Design Source Book: Ingrid Cranfield
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and... More info...

$7.69  buy

 Small Spaces: Stylish Ideas for Making More of Less in the Home: Azby Brown
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Still good looking, seems lightly read. Everything is tight and clean... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Gardening With Biblical Plants: Handbook for the Home Gardener: Wilma Roberts James
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Design Ideas for Decorative Concrete & Stone: Ellen Frankel, Merv Kaufman, Mervyn Kaufman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has light shelf-wear along with... More info...

$10.95  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page