Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pastor-bfe > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (358)
 Administration (12)
 Adult & Continuing Education (4)
 Bilingual Education (2)
 Computers & Technology (1)
 Counseling (47)
 Curricula (13)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (4)
 Educational Policy & Reform (16)
 Educational Psychology (6)
 Elementary (3)
 Foreign Language (46)
 Higher (23)
 History (7)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (150)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (8)
 Physical Education (9)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (4)
 Reference (11)
 Research (3)
 Secondary (6)
 Special Education (13)
 Students & Student Life (6)
 Study Skills (6)
 Testing & Measurement (10)
 Other (108)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pastor-bfe (443Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
358 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 75 Arguments: Alan Ainsworth
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Writers Reference: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges, mild... More info...

$36.69  buy

 Picture This: How Pictures Work: Molly Bang
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges, some... More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Minds of Boys: Saving Our Sons from Falling Behind in School And Life: Kathy Stevens, Michael Gurian
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with mild... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Constructing Literacies: A Harcourt Reader for College Writers: Susan Belasco
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges along... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin: 1706-1757: Benjamin Franklin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has the previousowners name on... More info...

$8.29  buy

 Somebody Told Me: The Newspaper Stories of Rick Bragg: Rick Bragg
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition except for: lightly-scuffed cover with crease at spine,... More info...

$8.29  buy

 Investigating Communication: An Introduction to Research Methods: Carl H. Botan, Gary L. Kreps, Lawrence R. Frey, Paul G. Friedman
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The cover looks good if you ignore a 2-inch cut on spine and abraded cover... More info...

$12.69  buy

 Keys to Nursing Success: Carol Carter, Joyce Bishop, Sarah Lyman Kravits
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Still good looking, seems lightly read. Everything is tight and clean... More info...

$24.69  buy

 Making Standards Work: How to Implement Standards-Based Assessments in the Classroom, School & District: Douglas B. Reeves Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Educational Issues
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good condition book. This book has very slightly bumped... More info...

$15.29  buy

 Improving College Reading
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book with mild shelf-wear. More info...

$18.69  buy

 Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary: Simon Winchester
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket that is... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary: Simon Winchester
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with lightly... More info...

$5.99  buy

 You Are Being Lied to: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges, light... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Rethinking High School: Best Practice in Teaching, Learning & Leadership: Harvey Daniels, Marilyn Bizar, Steven Zemelman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has light shelf-wear along with some... More info...

$15.69  buy

 Shaking Up the Schoolhouse: How to Support and Sustain Educational Innovation: Phillip C. Schlechty
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with lightly... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Grammar and Usage in the Classroom: Mark Lester
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has mild general shelf-wear and has... More info...

$66.69  buy

 Content Literacy: An Inquiry-Based Case Approach: Elizabeth Sturevant, Wayne M. Linek
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges along... More info...

$17.95  buy

 International Social Work: Professional Action in an Interdependent World: Lynne M. Healy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has light shelf-wear, a mild crease... More info...

$11.69  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page