 |
The Travels of a T-Shirt in the Global Economy: An Economist Examines the Markets, Power, And Politics of World Trade: Pietra Rivoli
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This is an acceptable looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
How to Win Friends and Influence People: Arthur R. Pell, Dale Carnegie, Dorothy Carnegie
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Would be Very Good but for 6 pages and a back inside cover containing... More info...
 $5.69  |
|
 |
Working With Emotional Intelligence: Daniel Goleman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is a like new looking book. This book has light shelf-wear. This is a... More info...
 $20.29  |
|
 |
The Job Search Solution: The Ultimate System for Finding a Great Job Now !: Tony Beshara
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition, minimal wear other than the usual slightly bumped... More info...
 $8.69  |
|
 |
The Road to Wealth: A Comprehensive Guide to Your Money Everything You Need to Know in Good and Bad Times: Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near-perfect condition except for some light shelf-scuffing on DJ and some... More info...
 $5.29  |
|
 |
The Idea of History: R.G. Collingwood, W. J. Van Der Dussen
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This is an acceptable looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...
 $14.69  |
|
 |
Innovate Like Edison: The Success System of America's Greatest Inventor: Michael Gelb, Sarah Miller Caldicott
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is a like new looking book with light shelf-wear. More info...
 $9.69  |
|
 |
The Little Book of Value Investing: Christopher H. Browne
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with lightly... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
International Financial Markets: Prices and Policies: Richard M. Levich
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has mild general shelf-wear along... More info...
 $29.69  |
|
 |
Authentic Leadership: Rediscovering the Secrets to Creating Lasting Value: Bill George
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and... More info...
 $15.29  |
|
 |
You Are Being Lied to: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges, light... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Administrative Law and Procedure: Elizabeth Richardson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and... More info...
 $27.95  |
|
 |
The Open-Book Experience: Lessons from over 100 Companies Who Successfully Transformed Themselves: John Case
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and... More info...
 $7.29  |
|
 |
When No One Sees: The Importance of Character in an Age of Image
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: “Like New” inside but both covers are lifted and both front corners are... More info...
 $12.81  |
|
 |
The Unsettling of America: Culture & Agriculture: Wendell Berry
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has light shelf-wear. More info...
 $5.69  |
|
 |
Ebay Millionaire or Bust: Hidden Strategies That Maximize Profits and Create Wealth: Corey Kossack
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has a noticeable general bend, and... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Baumol/blinder's Economics: Principles And Policy: Alan S. Blinder, William J. Baumol
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and edges... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Competing by Design: The Power of Organizational Architecture: David Nadler, Mark B. Nadler, Michael L. Tushman
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with mild general... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
7 Second Marketing: How to Use Memory Hooks to Make You Instantly Stand Out in a Crowd: Ivan R. Misner Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners, mildly... More info...
 $7.29  |
|
 |
Lifescripts: What to Say to Get What You Want in Lifes Toughest Situations: Mark Levine, Stephen M. Pollan
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and... More info...
 $5.99  |