Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pastor-bfe > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (88)
 Criticism (1)
 Decoration & Ornament (3)
 Design & Drafting (11)
 History (14)
 Individual Architect (4)
 Interior Design (25)
 Landscape (2)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (13)
 Reference (3)
 Religious Buildings (1)
 Residential Architecture (10)
 Study & Teaching (2)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (1)
 Other (31)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pastor-bfe (447Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
88 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Feng Shui for Dummies: David Daniel Kennedy
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This is an acceptable looking book. This book has a general worn and thrown... More info...

$6.69  buy

 House: Tracy Kidder
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges along... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Frank Lloyd Wright Glass: Doreen Ehrlich, Frank Lloyd Wright
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book with light shelf-wear. More info...

$22.69  buy

 The Smart Approach to Baby Rooms: Joanne Still, Mark Samu
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 American Shelter: An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the American Home: Les Walker
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is a like new looking book with light shelf-wear. More info...

$9.69  buy

 Practically Posh: The Smart Girls' Guide to a Glam Life: Robyn Moreno
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Still good looking, seems lightly read. Everything is tight and clean... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Ann Sacks Tile & Stone: Ann Sacks, Linda Leigh Paul
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$15.29  buy

 Big Book of Kitchen Design Ideas: Tina Skinner
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$8.49  buy

 Forties Screen Style: A Celebration of High Pastiche in Hollywood: Eric Myers, Howard Mandelbaum
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a new book with light shelf-wear. More info...

$18.25  buy

 Forts & Palaces of India: Sentinels of History: Bindu Manchanda
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a new book with light shelf-wear. More info...

$11.69  buy

 Designed in Texas: Ginger Ebinger
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with lightly... More info...

$24.69  buy

 The Polite Tourist: Four Centuries of Country House Visiting: Adrian Tinniswood
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a new book. This book has a small roughly inch long rip on the... More info...

$11.69  buy

 Friedenreich Hundertwasser: Aurora Cuito
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A good-looking book which appears unread. Excellent condition except for... More info...

$12.69  buy

 San Francisco Houses: Ana G. Canizares
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and edges... More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Un-Private House: Glenn D. Lowry, Terence Riley
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a new book with light shelf-wear. More info...

$11.95  buy

 Architecture in Color Drawings: John S.M. Chen
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Flooring: The Essential Source Book for Planning, Selecting And Restoring Floors: Elizabeth Wilhide
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A good-looking book which appears nearly unread. Excellent condition except... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Renzo Piano
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is a like new looking book with light shelf-wear. More info...

$19.95  buy

 The Log Home Plan Book: Cindy Teipner Thiede, Heather Mehra-Pedersen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has light shelf-wear. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Understanding Buildings: A Multidisciplinary Approach: Esmond Reid
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges along... More info...

$11.95  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page