Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pastor-bfe > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (55)
 Architecture & Design (86)
 Art & Photography (233)
 Biography & Autobiography (422)
 Business & Economics (317)
 Children & Teens (373)
 Computers & Internet (72)
 Cooking (118)
 Education & Teaching (357)
 Fiction & Literature (461)
 History (464)
 Hobbies & Crafts (98)
 Home & Garden (122)
 Humor & Games (78)
 Law (154)
 Mathematics (59)
 Medical (237)
 Mind & Body (420)
 Nature & Animals (180)
 Parenting & Family (205)
 Performing Arts (167)
 Philosophy (118)
 Psychology (249)
 Reference & Study Aids (213)
 Religion & Spirituality (489)
 Science & Technology (361)
 Social Science & Politics (727)
 Sports & Recreation (129)
 Transportation (55)
 Travel (138)
 True Crime (35)
 Other (646)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pastor-bfe (448Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 448
Member since Apr-19-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4324 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 1,000 Years, 1,000 People: Ranking the Men and Women Who Shaped the Millennium: Agnes Hooper Gottlieb, Barbara Bowers, Brent Bowers, Henry Gottlieb
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$9.95  buy

 10 Women Who Helped Shape America: Short Plays for the Classroom
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...

$7.95  buy

 100 Ways To Motivate Others: How Great Leaders Can Produce Insane Results Without Driving People Crazy: Scott Richardson, Steve Chandler
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with lightly... More info...

$9.69  buy

 100 Things You Should Know About Mammals: Jinny Johnson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2005 edition. A good-looking book which appears nearly unread. Excellent... More info...

$14.69  buy

 100 Ways To Motivate Others: How Great Leaders Can Produce Insane Results Without Driving People Crazy: Scott Richardson, Steve Chandler
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with lightly... More info...

$9.69  buy

 1001 Great Stories: 10 Norwegian Tales
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is a like new book with light shelf wear. More info...

$8.69  buy

 1001 Cocktails: Parragon
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with lightly... More info...

$12.95  buy

 1001 Cocktails: Parragon
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book with light shelf-wear. More info...

$12.95  buy

 101 Myths of the Bible: How Ancient Scribes Invented Biblical History: Gary Greenberg
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$6.95  buy

 101 Tips for Coping With Diabetes: Catherine Feste, David G. Marrero Ph.D., Gary M. Arsham, Richard R. Rubin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$6.95  buy

 11 Emerald Street: Hugh O'Donnell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and... More info...

$6.69  buy

 12 Pillars of Bussiness Success: How to Achieve Extraordinary Results from Ordinary People: Ron Sewell
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book with light shelf-wear. More info...

$27.95  buy

 120 Jobs That Won't Chain You to Your Desk: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners... More info...

$7.95  buy

 138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients: Howard L. Shenson, Jerry R. Wilson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners, lightly abraided... More info...

$5.99  buy

 15 Pinnacles: History's Glorious Golden Ages: Thomas A. Gaines
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$6.69  buy

 150 Facts About Grieving Children: Erin Linn
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and... More info...

$13.95  buy

 1940'S Radio Hour: Walton Jones
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges along... More info...

$12.95  buy

 1991-1992 Green Index: A State-By-State Guide to the Nation's Environmental Health: Bob Hall, Mary Lee Kerr
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This is an acceptable looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and... More info...

$18.69  buy

 20 Common Problems in End-Of-Life Care
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and edges... More info...

$29.95  buy

 2005 National Electrical Estimator: Edward J. Tyler
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$7.49  buy

Page 1 of 217

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page