Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pastor-bfe > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (58)
 Architecture & Design (92)
 Art & Photography (230)
 Biography & Autobiography (421)
 Business & Economics (315)
 Children & Teens (362)
 Computers & Internet (74)
 Cooking (124)
 Education & Teaching (358)
 Fiction & Literature (447)
 History (462)
 Hobbies & Crafts (99)
 Home & Garden (129)
 Humor & Games (77)
 Law (155)
 Mathematics (58)
 Medical (237)
 Mind & Body (417)
 Nature & Animals (176)
 Parenting & Family (204)
 Performing Arts (172)
 Philosophy (117)
 Psychology (250)
 Reference & Study Aids (214)
 Religion & Spirituality (494)
 Science & Technology (363)
 Social Science & Politics (723)
 Sports & Recreation (133)
 Transportation (55)
 Travel (141)
 True Crime (35)
 Other (631)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pastor-bfe (443Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 443
Member since Apr-19-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4311 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Road to Wealth: A Comprehensive Guide to Your Money Everything You Need to Know in Good and Bad Times: Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near-perfect condition except for some light shelf-scuffing on DJ and some... More info...

$5.29  buy

 Where God Was Born: A Daring Adventure Through The Bible's Greatest Stories: Bruce Feiler
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good condition book. This book has very slightly abraided... More info...

$5.29  buy

 Writers Reference: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has a general worn feeling with... More info...

$5.29  buy

 Creative Woodturning: Dale L. Nish
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A good-looking book, even the white cover is clean. Excellent condition... More info...

$5.29  buy

 Holy War, Inc: Inside the Secret World of Osama Bin Laden: Peter L. Bergen
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$5.29  buy

 Her Voice, Her Faith: Women Speak on World Religions
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$5.29  buy

 Cinco De Mayo: Lola M. Schaefer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$5.29  buy

 La democracia en Espana/ The Democracy in Spain: Joaquin Garcia Morillo
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is good looking book. This book has bumped corners, some creasing on... More info...

$5.49  buy

 The Mature Mind: The Positive Power of the Aging Brain: Gene D. Cohen M.D.
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This is an acceptable looking book. This book has a severe general bend due... More info...

$5.69  buy

 View from the Exterior: Alan Clayson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is a like new looking book. This book has light shelf wear. More info...

$5.69  buy

 A Few Things I've Noticed: Madora Kibbe
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has light scuffing and several... More info...

$5.69  buy

 Hired!: The Job-Hunting/Life-Planning Guide: Connie Harris
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a new book with light shelf-wear. More info...

$5.69  buy

 Lost Gardens of Gertrude Jekyll: Fenja Gunn
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with bumped edges,... More info...

$5.69  buy

 Que Monton De Tamales: Gary Soto
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...

$5.69  buy

 Diana Chronicles: Tina Brown
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and... More info...

$5.69  buy

 A Guide to Library Research Methods: Thomas Mann
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a light general bend along... More info...

$5.69  buy

 Immagini Del Novecento Italiano: Carolyn Springer, Frassica, Giovanni Pacchiano
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges,... More info...

$5.69  buy

 What You Sow: Wallace Ford
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This is an acceptable looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and... More info...

$5.69  buy

 Romans: Based on the Revised Standard Version: Matthew Black
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This is an acceptable looking book. This book has a thrown around look and... More info...

$5.69  buy

 Diversity and the Bottom Line: Prospering in the Global Economy: Pamela K. Henry
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges, a... More info...

$5.69  buy

Page 1 of 216

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page