Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > parttimebargains > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (18)
 Cognitive Psychology (3)
 Developmental (2)
 Human Sexuality (1)
 Interpersonal Relations (5)
 Mental Illness (1)
 Neuropsychology (1)
 Psychological Movements (1)
 Psychopathology (1)
 Psychotherapy (2)
 Social Psychology (2)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
parttimebargains (554Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
18 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate: Gary Chapman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback with photo of heart and roses. corners and edges have wear. no... More info...

$3.55  buy

 Blink: The Power Of Thinking Without Thinking: Malcolm Gladwell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Edges have signs of wear. No markings inside. good used copy More info...

$4.89  buy

 Made to Stick: Why Some Ideas Survive and Others Die: Chip Heath, Dan Heath
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book, pages and jacket in very good condition. no markings inside More info...

$9.99  buy

 The 4-Hour Workweek: Escape 9-5, Live Anywhere, and Join the New Rich: Timothy Ferriss
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has Jacket. Book is used wear at corners. Jacket has shelf wear. pages very... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Songs of the Humpback Whale: A Novel in Five Voices: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front cover has small fold at corner. Pages very good unmarked. no spine... More info...

$4.99  buy

 How To Talk So Kids Will Listen & Listen So Kids Will Talk: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall good used condition. cover very good. no markings. More info...

$3.89  buy

 Stumbling on Happiness: Daniel Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover pages and spine in good shape. no markings inside. no spine crease.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Look Me in the Eye: My Life with Asperger's: John Elder Robison
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Jacket, pages and book very good. no markings More info...

$6.99  buy

 Yes, Your Teen Is Crazy!: Loving Your Kid Without Losing Your Mind: Michael J. Bradley
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: general wear on edges and corners. no writing inside. spine very good More info...

$4.50  buy

 Reluctant Disciplinarian: Advice on Classroom Management from a Softy Who Became (Eventually) a Successful Teacher: Gary Rubinstein
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Edges and corners show wear. no markings inside. good used copy More info...

$5.20  buy

 Dangerous Pleasures: Bertrice Small
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages unmarked. some slight shelf wear to cover. More info...

$6.20  buy

 Staring at the Sun: Overcoming the Terror of Death: Irvin D. Yalom
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book, pages and jacket very good. no markings More info...

$9.99  buy

 Mean Genes: From Sex to Money to Food, Taming Our Primal Instincts: Jay Phelan, Terry Burnham
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and pages very good. no markings inside. no spine crease More info...

$5.29  buy

 What I Know Now: Letters to My Younger Self: Ellyn Spragins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and pages very good. One small red dot on edge. no other markings. no... More info...

$3.99  buy

 What to Do When Someone You Love Is Depressed: A Practical, Compassionate, and Helpful Guide: Mitch Golant, Susan K. Golant
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Second Edition Cover is different then photo. Same ISBN. No spine creases.... More info...

$7.25  buy

 How to Romance the Woman You Love-The Way She Wants You To!: Kathy C. Miller, Lucy Sanna
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 4 pages have little pencil underlining. 1995 with same photo and same isbn.... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Analysand's Tale
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages in excellent shape. The back cover has slice from box cutter when... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Biting the Hand That Starves You: Inspiring Resistance to Anorexia/Bulimia: Ali Borden, David Epston, Richard Maisel
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The book and pages are very good. The jacket is damaged. It has a corner... More info...

$21.50  buy

Page 1 of 1