 |
Essential Militaria: Facts, Legends, and Curiosities About Warfare Through the Ages: Nicholas Hobbes
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New
 $10.85  |
|
 |
Business Builders In Sweets & Treats: Nathan Aaseng
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks on pages or covers. Gift giving condition. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
White Death: A Kurt Austin Adventure: Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Sins of the Mother: Patricia H. Rushford
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Space Shuttle: A Photographic History: Philip S. Harrington
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in perfect gift giving condition. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
100 Things You Should Know About Oceans: Clare Oliver
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Gift quality More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
Fatal: Michael Palmer
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Ella Minnow Pea: A Novel in Letters: Mark Dunn
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Fifth Horseman: A Novel of Biological Disaster: Richard Sherbaniuk
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Soma Basics Garden Design: David Stevens
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.50  |
|
 |
March Upcountry: David Weber, John Ringo
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no dj, bumped, book slightly warped, may have remainder mark on bottom edge More info...
 $4.50  |
|
Vw~~_6.JPG) |
Robert Ludlum's the Hades Factor: Gayle Lynds, Jonathan Ryder
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Tole-Painted Outdoor Projects: Decorative Designs for Gardens, Patios, Decks & More: Areta Bingham
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good
 $5.00  |
|
 |
In Deadly Combat: A German Soldier's Memoir of the Eastern Front: Derek S. Zumbro, G. H. Bidermann
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ lightly bumped from shelf wear, clean clopy, binding tight, pages clean More info...
 $11.49  |
|
 |
Harvest of Bones: Nancy Means Wright
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New
 $12.42  |
|
 |
Graduate Research: A Guide for Students in the Sciences: Robert V. Smith
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Cover uncreased,no marks or highlighting More info...
 $19.50  |
|
 |
The Simpsons: A Complete Guide to Our Favorite Family: Antonia Coffman, Matt Groening, Ray Richmond
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good
 $5.50  |
|
 |
My Ishmael: A Sequel: Daniel Quinn
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1997 first edition, first printing, dj lightly bumped spine & edges,... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Speech Synthesis and Speech Recognition: Basic Concepts, State of the Art and Future Challenges
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears never used, pages clean, no writing or marks, hard cover light... More info...
 $98.12  |
|
 |
The Human Animal: A Personal View of the Human Species: Desmond Morris
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust cover with plastic over the cover and a gauge in the plastic, clean... More info...
 $5.00  |