Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > parksidebooks > Books > Business & Economics > Management
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (48)
 Banks & Banking (3)
 Careers (1)
 Commerce (1)
 Corporate Finance (2)
 E-Commerce (1)
 Economics (5)
 Entrepreneurship (3)
 Finance (4)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (2)
 Industries (12)
 International (2)
 Labor (2)
 Leadership (1)
 Management (8)
 Marketing (2)
 Money & Monetary Policy (3)
 New Business Enterprises (3)
 Personal Finance (4)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
parksidebooks (741Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
8 items in Management

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Competitive Advantage: Creating and Sustaining Superior Performance: Michael E. Porter
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light rubbing of cover from shelf wear, otherwise like new, no writing,... More info...

$4.81  buy

 Reengineering the Corporation: A Manifesto for Business Revolution: James Champy, Michael Hammer
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: mylar covering, library pocket on ffep, no other library mar More info...

$3.89  buy

 Information Technology Project Management: Kathy Schwalbe
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CD included, some highlighting More info...

$22.28  buy

 Survive Information Overload: The 7 Best Ways to Manage Your Workload by Seeing the Big Picture: Kathryn Alesandrini
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good

$5.00  buy

 Labor Relations: Arthur A. Sloane, Fred Witney
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dj torn, book very good More info...

$5.00  buy

 Entrepreneurship: Michael P. Peters, Robert D. Hisrich
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light rubbing boards from shelf wear, clean pages, no marks or writing. More info...

$13.33  buy

 The Disney Way: Harnessing the Management Secrets of Disney in Your Company: Bill Capodagli, Lynn Jackson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dj lightly bumped edges & corners from shelfwear, pages clean, no marks or... More info...

$6.25  buy

 Branch Management: What You Need to Know to Succeed
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Glossy cover, corners & spine bumped, tight binding, pages may have... More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 1