Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > parksidebooks > Books > History > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (52)
 Americas (1)
 Asia (1)
 Current Events (9)
 Europe (1)
 Jewish (3)
 Medieval (1)
 Military (21)
 Modern History by Century (15)
 Native American (1)
 United States (10)
 World (2)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
parksidebooks (741Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
12 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Up Country: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good

$4.00  buy

 In Deadly Combat: A German Soldier's Memoir of the Eastern Front: Derek S. Zumbro, G. H. Bidermann
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ lightly bumped from shelf wear, clean clopy, binding tight, pages clean More info...

$11.49  buy

 The American Presidency: A Glorious Burden: Harry R. Rubenstein, Lonnie G. Bunch, Mark G. Hirsch, National Museum of American History (U.S.)
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$15.75  buy

 The Circus Fire: Stewart O'Nan
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: still wrapped in plastic More info...

$14.97  buy

 But This War Had Such Promise: G. B. Trudeau
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Very Good

$2.50  buy

 Virtual Tibet: Searching for Shangri-LA from the Himalayas to Hollywood: Orville Schell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dj slightly torn More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Caribbean: Culture of Resistance, Spirit of Hope
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 The Green Flag: The Bold Fenian Men: Robert Kee
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good

$4.00  buy

 Vietnam War: An Almanac
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bumping corners & edges, tight bind, clean pages More info...

$11.91  buy

 The Berlin Wall: Lisa Mirabile
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Front & back covers uncreased, appears never used, pages clean, no marks or... More info...

$29.87  buy

 Blood Red Sunset: A Memoir of the Chinese Cultural Revolution: Bo Ma, Howard Goldblatt, Ma Bo
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light rubbing dj, Light bumping to edges from shelf wear, pages clean, may... More info...

$5.50  buy

 America Won the Vietnam War: Robert R. Owens
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has light shelf wear, front cover uncreased, no writing or marks,... More info...

$13.50  buy

Page 1 of 1