Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > parksidebooks > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (20)
 Beverages (3)
 Entertaining (3)
 Health & Healing (2)
 Holiday (1)
 Methods (5)
 Regional & Ethnic (6)
 Seasonal (1)
 Specific Ingredients (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
parksidebooks (741Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
20 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs of Deprivation: Robert E. Kowalski
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 Sicily: Mariapaola Dettore
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears never read, bumping upper spine dj from shelf wear, personal... More info...

$5.85  buy

 On Wine: Gerald Asher
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good

$1.00  buy

 On Wine: Gerald Asher
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good

$1.50  buy

 The Chinese Art of Tea: John Eaton Calthorpe Blofeld
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition, hardcover copy,dj very lightly bumped from shelf wear, pages... More info...

$75.50  buy

 Soupsongs/Webster's Ark: Roy Blount Jr.
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good

$6.00  buy

 Let's Have Lunch: Games of Sex and Power: Louise Bernikow
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 The Country Inns of America Cookbook: Robert Reid
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Very Good

$4.50  buy

 Heart-Healthy Cooking for All Seasons: Larry Forgione, Marvin Moser
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$4.50  buy

 Emily Post on Entertaining: Elizabeth L. Post, Emily Post
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good

$2.00  buy

 Christmas Cookies: Katherine M. Eakin
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good

$2.00  buy

 A Passion for Pasta: Polly Clingerman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good

$1.60  buy

 Cooking the Israeli Way: Josephine Bacon
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ex library More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Great Food Processor Cookbook: Yvonne Young Tarr
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good

$2.50  buy

 Entertaining Light and Easy: Lower-Fat Recipes for Festive Meals: Laurie Burrows Grad
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean copy, pages clean,like new, dj very slight bumping at spine from... More info...

$7.12  buy

 Someone Is Killing the Great Chefs of Europe: Ivan Lyons, Nan Lyons
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Rubbing & edgewear DJ, slanted toward front, pages clean, no markings More info...

$3.63  buy

 Professional Cooking: Wayne Gisslen
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight bumping and light shelf wear. Pages crisp and clean. Binding... More info...

$11.25  buy

 Ladies' Home Journal Easy as 1-2-3 Nutritious & Delicious Cookbook
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Full Easy as 1-2-3 Cookbook Library. Includes: Nutritious & Delicious... More info...

$6.00  buy

 After-School Snacks: Jean Par
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spiral book of kids after school snacks, clean like new copy, pages clean,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Brennan's New Orleans Cookbook: Hermann Deutsch
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1964 new revised edition,16th printing,dj chipped upper & lower... More info...

$6.15  buy

Page 1 of 1