Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > parksidebooks > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (48)
 Banks & Banking (3)
 Careers (1)
 Commerce (1)
 Corporate Finance (2)
 E-Commerce (1)
 Economics (5)
 Entrepreneurship (3)
 Finance (4)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (2)
 Industries (12)
 International (2)
 Labor (2)
 Leadership (1)
 Management (8)
 Marketing (2)
 Money & Monetary Policy (3)
 New Business Enterprises (3)
 Personal Finance (4)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
parksidebooks (741Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
48 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Company: Max Barry
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks or creases. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Smoke Screen: Kyle Mills
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$2.00  buy

 The Color Of Death: Elizabeth Lowell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$6.63  buy

 Business Builders In Sweets & Treats: Nathan Aaseng
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks on pages or covers. Gift giving condition. More info...

$20.00  buy

 The King of Torts: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$5.50  buy

 Sins of the Mother: Patricia H. Rushford
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 New New Thing: A Silicon Valley Story: Michael Lewis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$10.00  buy

 Information Technology Project Management: Kathy Schwalbe
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CD included, some highlighting More info...

$22.28  buy

 Powertools for Women in Business: 10 Ways to Succeed in Life and Work: Aliza Sherman
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, front cover uncreased, pages & binding tight More info...

$4.50  buy

 Maestro: Greenspan's Fed and the American Boom: Bob Woodward
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: still wrapped in plastic More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Great Divide: T. Davis Bunn
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 Did Trojans Use Trojans?: A Trip Inside the Corner Drugstore: Vince Staten
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good

$5.00  buy

 Passion Rules: Inspiring Women in Business: Alexandra Powe Allred, Alexandra Powe-Allred, Constance C. Dickinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, front cover uncreased More info...

$6.50  buy

 Hiding Your Money: Everything You Need to Know About Keeping Your Money and Valuables Safe from Predators and Greedy Creditors: Allison Hope Weiner, Hope Allison Weiner, Jerome Schneider
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight. More info...

$10.70  buy

 Turn of the Century: Kurt Anderson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$6.00  buy

 The Disney Way: Harnessing the Management Secrets of Disney in Your Company: Bill Capodagli, Lynn Jackson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dj lightly bumped edges & corners from shelfwear, pages clean, no marks or... More info...

$6.25  buy

 Off-The-Wall Marketing Ideas: Jump-Start Your Sales Without Busting Your Budget: Debbi J. Karpowicz, Nancy Michaels
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover lightly bumped edges & corners, pages clean, no marks or writing. More info...

$3.25  buy

 The ABCs of Making Money Online: Ray Boileau
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inscription inside front cover. Slight warping of pages and front cover.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Entrepreneur Magazine's Knock-Out Marketing: Powerful Strategies to Punch Up Your Sales: Jack Ferreri
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, front cover uncreased, pages tight More info...

$6.50  buy

 Taming the Money Monster: Five Steps to Conquering Debt: Ron Blue
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page