Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > parksidebooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (12)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (20)
 Biography & Autobiography (110)
 Business & Economics (48)
 Children & Teens (125)
 Computers & Internet (12)
 Cooking (20)
 Education & Teaching (32)
 Fiction & Literature (495)
 History (52)
 Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Home & Garden (15)
 Humor & Games (33)
 Law (52)
 Medical (49)
 Mind & Body (103)
 Nature & Animals (24)
 Parenting & Family (87)
 Performing Arts (19)
 Philosophy (21)
 Psychology (77)
 Reference & Study Aids (19)
 Religion & Spirituality (148)
 Science & Technology (48)
 Social Science & Politics (235)
 Sports & Recreation (46)
 Transportation (10)
 Travel (13)
 True Crime (29)
 Other (251)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
parksidebooks (740Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 740
Member since Jun-26-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Blue Springs, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1227 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fundamentals of Speech Synthesis and Speech Recognition: Basic Concepts, State of the Art and Future Challenges
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears never used, pages clean, no writing or marks, hard cover light... More info...

$98.12  buy

 Justice: Tom Campbell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, appears never read or used, pages clean, no marks or writing. More info...

$90.00  buy

 Memory Slips: A Memoir of Music and Healing: Linda Katherine Cutting
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good

$76.50  buy

 The Chinese Art of Tea: John Eaton Calthorpe Blofeld
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition, hardcover copy,dj very lightly bumped from shelf wear, pages... More info...

$75.50  buy

 Pigeon: Wendell M. Levi
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1974 reprint with minor changes and additions. Navy cloth binding with... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Military Brats: Legacies of Childhood Inside the Fortress: Mary Edwards Wertsch
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition More info...

$75.00  buy

 Ethics of the Story: Using Narrative Techniques Responsibly in Journalism: David Craig
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition More info...

$60.00  buy

 Combustion, Fossil Power Systems: A Reference Book on Fuel Burning...Ed by J.G. Singer. 4th Ed. 1966 Ed Pub Under Title Combustion Engineering
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean. Binding tight. Nice Book More info...

$60.00  buy

 Victorian America, 1876 to 1913: Crandall Shifflett, Richard Balkin
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No marks More info...

$55.00  buy

 Brigham Young: Morris R. Werner
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1925 Black cloth boards, boards bumped & scuffed corners, edges & spine, no... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Cry of the Ancients: Grey Owl, Little Pigeon
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Autographed copy. Pages clean and tight. Dust jacket has small tears at... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Hotel
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: White Cover shows some soil from handling. Corners along spine slightly... More info...

$40.00  buy

 The Best Novels and Stories of Eugene Manlove Rhodes: Eugene Manlove Rhodes, Frank Dobie, Hutchin
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front & back corners slightly bumped, edges lightly soiled, pages clean, no... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Mountains Beyond Mountains: Healing the World: The Quest of Dr. Paul Farmer: Tracy Kidder
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by author "For Alec, Happy Birthday" More info...

$35.00  buy

 Cooperative Learning Cooperative Lives: Davidson, Ellen Davidson, Schniederwind
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small creases on page corners. Cover bumped and rubbed at edges and... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Pioneer Love Stories: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Boxed set of 7 Pioneer Love Stories. Box shows bumping of corners & edges &... More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Laundrymen: Inside Money Laundering, the World's Third-Largest Business: Jeffrey Robinson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket in mylar cover. No spots, stains or creases. Pages clean and... More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Berlin Wall: Lisa Mirabile
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Front & back covers uncreased, appears never used, pages clean, no marks or... More info...

$29.87  buy

 Borges the Poet: Carlos Cortinez
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ in mylar cover, pages clean, no marks, writing, appearance like new... More info...

$28.25  buy

 New Faculty: A Practical Guide for Academic Beginners: Christopher J. Lucas, John W. Murry
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some very light shelf wear. Corners slightly bumped. Covers and pages are... More info...

$25.00  buy

Page 1 of 62

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page