Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > parksidebooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (12)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (20)
 Biography & Autobiography (108)
 Business & Economics (48)
 Children & Teens (123)
 Computers & Internet (12)
 Cooking (20)
 Education & Teaching (32)
 Fiction & Literature (495)
 History (52)
 Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Home & Garden (14)
 Humor & Games (33)
 Law (52)
 Medical (49)
 Mind & Body (103)
 Nature & Animals (24)
 Parenting & Family (87)
 Performing Arts (19)
 Philosophy (21)
 Psychology (77)
 Reference & Study Aids (19)
 Religion & Spirituality (147)
 Science & Technology (47)
 Social Science & Politics (234)
 Sports & Recreation (46)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (12)
 True Crime (29)
 Other (249)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
parksidebooks (741Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 741
Member since Jun-26-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Blue Springs, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1221 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Severance Package: Duane Swierczynski
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks, scuffs, or creases. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Company: Max Barry
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks or creases. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Gospel Light's Teacher Training Smart Pages: Gospel Light
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used, CD included More info...

$19.00  buy

 Ghosthunters: On the Trail of Mediums, Dowsers, Spirit Seekers, and Other Investigators of America's Paranormal World: John Kachuba
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover uncreased, light shelf wear, lower edges lightly bumped, appears... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Hitler's Bandit Hunters: The Ss and the Nazi Occupation of Europe: Philip W. Blood
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Front cover uncreased, appears never read, light bumping corners from... More info...

$16.75  buy

 Ethics of the Story: Using Narrative Techniques Responsibly in Journalism: David Craig
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition More info...

$60.00  buy

 Simple Steps to Organizing Everything: 1,200 Get-organized-fast Secrets for Curing Everyday Clutter Challenges: Donna Smallin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, stains, or creases. Pages Clean and tight. Hard boards bright.... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Monster: Frank Peretti
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appearance brand new, clean pages, no marks or writing, exclusive first... More info...

$7.59  buy

 Audrey Hepburn An Elegant Spirit: Sean Hepburn Ferrer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cvoer uncreased, 1st Atria Books paperback edition, April '05, large... More info...

$7.23  buy

 The Complete Short Stories of Guy De Maupassant: Guy De Maupassant
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1903 Hardcover Red cloth covers with faded gold lettering on spine, upper &... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Johnny Tremain: A Story of Boston In Revolt: Marguerite Henry
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1972 Dell Seventh Printing. A Dell Yearling Book. Cover has ink doodles.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lonely Planet Tokyo: Kara Knafelc
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 Vice Versa: Breaking Through From Old To New A Student Bible Study Ideal for Small Groups: Chad Norris, Chris Brooks, David Rhodes
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears never read, cover uncreased More info...

$4.50  buy

 Workshop Wonders: The Ultimate Guide to Rotation Sunday School: Mickie O'donnell, Vickie Bare
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping corners from shelf wear, front cover uncreased, pages clean,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Basic Bible Skills, ages 6 - 12: Active Skill Builders For Exploring God's World: Susan Lingo
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears never used,pages clean, intact, no marks, writing or highlighting More info...

$10.50  buy

 The Palmistry Bible: The Definitive Guide To Hand Reading: Jane Struthers
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, front cover uncreased, binding tight, no marks More info...

$7.75  buy

 Messages from Michael: Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks never read. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Absolutely American: Four Years at West Point: David Lipsky
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$9.00  buy

 Maisie Dobbs: Jacqueline Winspear
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$6.00  buy

 Retribution: Jilliane P. Hoffman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 62

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page