Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > parisgirl15 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
parisgirl15 (21Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 21
Member since Jun-24-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Canton, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Calculus: Early Transcendentals: James Stewart
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: NOTE: This item is for a slightly different, 2 volume UMass Amherst custom... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Cut: Patricia McCormick
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has been read, spine un-creased, normal read/shelf wear More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Killer Angels: Michael Shaara
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some highlighting, underlining, and margin writing on a few pages (about... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Sneakier Uses for Everyday Things: Cy Tymony
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread, minimal shelf wear, looks new. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Cold Fire: Tamora Pierce
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, slight corner wear, strike through barcode on back. Otherwise... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Prayer for the City: H. G. Bissinger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read More info...

$5.95  buy

 Kerosene: Chris Wooding
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read once (gently), slight crease to back cover corner, otherwise unmarked More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Official Scrabble Brand Word-Finder: The Ultimate Playing Companion to America's Favorite Word Game: Robert W. Schachner
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, unmarked, some shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 Founding Mothers: Women in America in the Revolutionary Era: Linda Grant De Pauw, Michael McCurdy
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and crisp, some wear to dustjacket, possibly very light and... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Living Dead: T. H. Lain
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, minimal shelf wear More info...

$3.25  buy

 Five-Finger Discount: A Crooked Family History: Helene Stapinski
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read once, no crease to spine, no markings on pages, some cover wear More info...

$3.00  buy

 Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence: Garry Wills
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; slight wear to cover and edges (minimal); text highlighted and... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Tess of the D'Urbervilles: A Pure Woman: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read, normal wear, no markings More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 1