|
|
 |
parisgirl15 (21 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 21
Member since Jun-24-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Canton, MA

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 13 items
|

 |
Calculus: Early Transcendentals: James Stewart
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: NOTE: This item is for a slightly different, 2 volume UMass Amherst custom... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Cut: Patricia McCormick
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has been read, spine un-creased, normal read/shelf wear More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Killer Angels: Michael Shaara
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some highlighting, underlining, and margin writing on a few pages (about... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Sneakier Uses for Everyday Things: Cy Tymony
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread, minimal shelf wear, looks new. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Cold Fire: Tamora Pierce
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, slight corner wear, strike through barcode on back. Otherwise... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Prayer for the City: H. G. Bissinger
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, never read More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Kerosene: Chris Wooding
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Read once (gently), slight crease to back cover corner, otherwise unmarked More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Official Scrabble Brand Word-Finder: The Ultimate Playing Companion to America's Favorite Word Game: Robert W. Schachner
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read, unmarked, some shelf wear More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Founding Mothers: Women in America in the Revolutionary Era: Linda Grant De Pauw, Michael McCurdy
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean and crisp, some wear to dustjacket, possibly very light and... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Living Dead: T. H. Lain
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read, minimal shelf wear More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Five-Finger Discount: A Crooked Family History: Helene Stapinski
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Read once, no crease to spine, no markings on pages, some cover wear More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence: Garry Wills
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback; slight wear to cover and edges (minimal); text highlighted and... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Tess of the D'Urbervilles: A Pure Woman: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read, normal wear, no markings More info...
 $3.00  |

|