Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > paraphanalia > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (21)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (14)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Cooking (95)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (38)
 Home & Garden (30)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (16)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (19)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
paraphanalia (676Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
19 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Favorite Brand Name Bake Sale Cookbook

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Owner's name on flyleaf, slight shelf wear to bottom front cover-otherwise... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Fairytale Quilts and Embroidery: Gail Harker
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Extremely clean and bright inside and out. Owners signature on inside... More info...

$5.99  buy

 El Signo Del Caballito Demar: UN Intenso Episodio, En DOS Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras: Graeme Base
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean and bright inside and out.DJ has light scratch marks. More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Complete Flower Arranger: Pamela Westland
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and bright inside and out. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Unwatched Pot: Paula Franklin
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC in fine condition. Bright and clean interior. More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Writer's Studio: Exercises for Grammar, Proofreading & Composition
(1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear to edges of cover otherwise clean and bright inside and out. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Esquire Fiction: The Finest Stories from the First Fifty Years: L. Rust Hills
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean and bright inside and out. No marks except for name on flyleaf. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Snowflake Cut and Use Stencils: Ed Sibbett
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean inside and out. No problems. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Antiques: A Browser's Handbook
(1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tiny fleabite missing from top corner of spine. Interior very clean and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 South on the Sound: An Illustrated History of Tacoma and Pierce County: Murray Cromwell Morgan, Rita Happy, Rosa Morgan
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Price clipped from DJ. Very clean and bright book. No other marks. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Country Superstars of the 90s: Various Arrangers
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean and bright. No problems. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual
(1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very clean and bright inside and out. No problems. More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Year In Music 1978

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear to DJ. Book is immaculate inside and out. More info...

$5.00  buy

 P. D. James: Three Complete Novels
(1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ shows shelf wear-Book is immaculate. More info...

$5.00  buy

 In Praise of Sailors: A Nautical Anthology of Art, Poetry, & Prose
(1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: DJ and book are immaculate. More info...

$35.00  buy

 Decorative Tole Painting: B. Kay Fraser
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Immaculate copy. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Karate Kata: Aidan Trimble, Vince Morris
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Dj is slightly shelf worn. Book is immaculate. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Spice Cookbook: Avanelle Day, Lillie Stuckey
(Hardcover, 1964)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No dj but book is immaculate. More info...

$35.00  buy

 Out of the Stockpot: William J. Dunn
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slightly worn dj-Book is immaculate. More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 1