Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > paraphanalia > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (27)
 Decorating (4)
 Design & Construction (2)
 Gardening (10)
 Home Furnishings (1)
 Remodeling & Renovation (1)
 Woodworking (4)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
paraphanalia (676Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
27 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Interiors: An Introduction: David A. Taylor, Karla J. Nielson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no spots,tears,writing or hi-lighting. Slight shelf wear to bottom of... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Sunset Cottages, Cabins & Vacation Home Plans
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate Copy. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Scroll Saw Holiday Patterns: Patrick Spielman
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very bright and clean inside and out. No problems. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Homemade Candy: Farm Journal
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No DJ. Book is immaculate. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Making Wood Signs: Patrick E. Spielman
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to cover-inside immaculate. More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Kidspace Idea Book: Creative Playrooms Clever Storage Ideas Retreats for Teens Toddler-friendly Bedrooms: Wendy A. Jordan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Immaculate Copy. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Decorated Garden Room: Interior Design for Your Outside Living Space: Tessa Evelegh
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear to dj-otherwise immaculate. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Wildflowers of Texas: Geyata Ajilvsgi
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean and bright book. DJ has shelf wear top and bottom. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Decorating With Southern Living: Louis Joyner
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear to bottom corner of DJ and book. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Understanding Wood Finishing: How To Select And Apply The Right Finish: Bob Flexner
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate Copy. More info...

$7.99  buy

 You Can Upholster!: A Do-It-Yourself Guide: Lisa Sergio, Lisbeth Loughran
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small tear in DJ-Book is very clean and bright inside. No Problems. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Encyclopedia of Herbs and Herbalism
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to DJ. Book is very clean and bright, Jacket states 1987... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Herb Garden Month-By-Month: Barbara Seagall
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculare copy. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The New Tiffany Table Settings: Henry B. Platt, John Loring
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight wear to edges of DJ-Book is immaculate. Blank book plate on flyleaf. More info...

$11.99  buy

 Farm Journal's Best-Ever Cookies: Patricia A. Ward
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some small tears to DJ-a few spots to the "Brownies" page- otherwise... More info...

$3.50  buy

 A Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Bonsai: Colin Lewis
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Very slight water damage to bottom front corner. Interior clean and bright. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Vegetable Gardener's Sourcebook: Duane G. Newcomb, Karen Newcomb
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear-Clean interior. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Flower Arranger's Garden: Linda Burgess, Rosemary Verey
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Faint scratches to front cover otherwise fine condition. More info...

$9.99  buy

 New Home Designs for 2003
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean and bright inside and out. More info...

$1.99  buy

 300 Small Home Plans
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean inside and out. No problems. More info...

$4.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page