Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > paraphanalia > Books > Art & Photography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (14)
 Art (8)
 Art Study & Teaching (1)
 Commercial Art (1)
 Design (1)
 Fashion (1)
 Graphic Arts (2)
 Photography (2)
 Pictorial (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
paraphanalia (676Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
14 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Making Wood Signs: Patrick E. Spielman
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to cover-inside immaculate. More info...

$4.99  buy

 All About Doll Houses: Barbara L. Farlie
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear to DJ. Book itself is immaculate. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Erica Wilson's Quilts of America: Erica Wilson
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ and book are immaculate. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Costume and Fashion: From 1066 to the Present: Jack Cassin-Scott
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear to DJ. Immaculate book. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Needlework Animals: With over 25 Original Charted Designs: Elizabeth Bradley
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tiny tear top of DJ. Book is immaculate. More info...

$13.00  buy

 A Passion for Color: Sarah Burnett
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight wear to edge of dj-Book is Immaculate! More info...

$7.99  buy

 Ceramics: A Potter's Handbook: Glenn C. Nelson
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light shelf wear on edges. Interior clean and bright. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Ghost Towns of the West: Sunset Editors
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and bright inside and out. No poblems. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Whirligigs: Design and Construction: Anders S. Lunde
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and bright inside and out. No problems. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Life Smiles Back: Philip B. Kunhardt
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean and bright inside and out. No problems. More info...

$1.50  buy

 A Naturalist's Sketchbook: Pages from the Seasons of a Year: Clare Walker Leslie
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean and bright inside and out. No problems. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Interior Architecture: Drafting and Perspective: Frederic H. Jones Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Light scratches on cover,Slight shelf wear to bottom. No other problems. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Studio Tips for Artists and Graphic Designers: Bill Gray
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tiny flaw on back edge of cover otherwise clean and bright inside and out. More info...

$1.50  buy

 How to Paint Diving Ducks: A Guide to Materials, Tools, and Technique: David Mohrhardt
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate copy. More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 1