Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > paraphanalia > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (21)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (14)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Cooking (95)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (38)
 Home & Garden (30)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (16)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (19)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
paraphanalia (676Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 676
Member since Jan-31-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: university place, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
249 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Writer's Studio: Exercises for Grammar, Proofreading & Composition
(1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear to edges of cover otherwise clean and bright inside and out. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Antiques: A Browser's Handbook
(1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tiny fleabite missing from top corner of spine. Interior very clean and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pottery Making: A Complete Guide: John Dickerson
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Plastic cover taped on, left tape residue on front and back flyleaf.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Bonsai: Colin Lewis
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Very slight water damage to bottom front corner. Interior clean and bright. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Little Coffee Cookbook: Janet Laurence
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christmas Cookies: Katherine M. Eakin
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Immaculate! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ceramics: A Potter's Handbook: Glenn C. Nelson
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light shelf wear on edges. Interior clean and bright. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Winds Of Change: A Richard Jury Mystery: Martha Grimes
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and bright inside and out. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Horse You Came in on: Martha Grimes
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and bright inside and out. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Shaken Not Stirred: A Celebration of the Martini: Anistatia R. Miller, Jared M. Brown
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and bright inside and out. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You: Bob Sloan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Immaculate copy. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Parents Are Teachers Too: Enriching Your Child's First Six Years: Claudia Jones
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Immaculate copy. More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Taste for Death: P. D. James
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ has shelf wear-owners name on flyleaf-Book is very clean. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Flattened Fauna: A Field Guide to Common Animals of Roads, Streets, And Highways: Roger M. Knutson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Immaculate condition. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Book of Light Desserts: Anne Sheasby
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear to edges. Interior is immaculate. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Pasta! Cooking It, Loving It: Middione
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 3 small tears to dj-book is immaculate. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Girlfriends' Guide to Parties and Playdates: Conquer the Chaos...and Have Some Fun While You're at It!: Peg Rosen, Vicki Iovine
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Immaculate copy. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Grandmother by Another Name: Endearing Stories About What We Call Our Grandmothers: Carolyn J. Booth, Mindy B. Henderson
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2 tiny tears in DJ-Book is immaculate. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Book of Dressings & Marinades: Janice Murfitt
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear to edges. Interior is immaculate. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Bread Machine Cookbook III: Donna Rathmell German
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight edge wear. Book is immaculate. More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page