 |
Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Wear on the edges of coverand to spine. Pages look good. More info...
 $1.54  |
|
 |
The Social Animal: Elliot Aronson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. More info...
 $38.18  |
|
 |
Suzanne's Diary For Nicholas: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Jacket shows some wear, otherwise very good. More info...
 $1.15  |
|
 |
Sociology: A Global Perspective: Joan Ferrante
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The cover has some bend in the corners that make it look used, which it is. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Kid's Soul: 101 Stories of Courage, Hope and Laughter: Irene Dunlap, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover is rough with somestains and bends, but all the pages are there and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Meet Addy: An American Girl: Connie Porter
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very small smudge on outside front cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham: Billy Graham
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows little signs of wear. Blank page inside cover has writing To... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
UgBKhFVtsIFQ~~_6.JPG) |
The Children's Book of Virtues
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight wear in corners, some loosening of the spine in back cover. More info...
 $0.84  |
|
 |
Without Remorse: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Jacket shows some shelf wear, otherwise very good condition. More info...
 $1.64  |
|
 |
Blood Work: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Back cover has small tear in bottom, otherwise very good condition. More info...
 $0.82  |
|
 |
Split Second: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Jacket shows some wear, otherwise very good l More info...
 $1.90  |
|
 |
The Lake House: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Jacket shows some shelf wear, otherwise very good. More info...
 $0.87  |
|
 |
Rainbow Six: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: New York Times #1 Bestseller! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Lies Across America: What Our Historic Sites Get Wrong: James W. Loewen
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Tender Is the Storm: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Appears to have been sitting on the shelf for some time. Pages are faded. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Druid of Shannara: Terry Brooks
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows wear, otherwise fine. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Lone Drow: The Hunter's Blades Trilogy: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Forgotten Realms New York Times Best-seller. Slight wear on edges of cover. More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
The Princess Diaries: Meg Cabot
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight bend in spine and corners. Otherwise real good. More info...
 $2.74  |
|
 |
1984
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: One bent corner on front cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Riverwind the Plainsman: Paul B. Thompson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Preludes 2 Volume One. Some discoloration on the edges, does not effect... More info...
 $0.75  |