Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pannekstricken > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (15)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (34)
 History (8)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (11)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (16)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pannekstricken (166Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 166
Member since Feb-19-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Bradley, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
114 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wear on the edges of coverand to spine. Pages look good. More info...

$1.54  buy

 The Social Animal: Elliot Aronson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. More info...

$38.18  buy

 Suzanne's Diary For Nicholas: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket shows some wear, otherwise very good. More info...

$1.15  buy

 Sociology: A Global Perspective: Joan Ferrante
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The cover has some bend in the corners that make it look used, which it is. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Kid's Soul: 101 Stories of Courage, Hope and Laughter: Irene Dunlap, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is rough with somestains and bends, but all the pages are there and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meet Addy: An American Girl: Connie Porter
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very small smudge on outside front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham: Billy Graham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows little signs of wear. Blank page inside cover has writing To... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Children's Book of Virtues
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear in corners, some loosening of the spine in back cover. More info...

$0.84  buy

 Without Remorse: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket shows some shelf wear, otherwise very good condition. More info...

$1.64  buy

 Blood Work: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back cover has small tear in bottom, otherwise very good condition. More info...

$0.82  buy

 Split Second: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket shows some wear, otherwise very good l More info...

$1.90  buy

 The Lake House: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket shows some shelf wear, otherwise very good. More info...

$0.87  buy

 Rainbow Six: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New York Times #1 Bestseller! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lies Across America: What Our Historic Sites Get Wrong: James W. Loewen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Tender Is the Storm: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Appears to have been sitting on the shelf for some time. Pages are faded. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Druid of Shannara: Terry Brooks
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows wear, otherwise fine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lone Drow: The Hunter's Blades Trilogy: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Forgotten Realms New York Times Best-seller. Slight wear on edges of cover. More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Princess Diaries: Meg Cabot
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight bend in spine and corners. Otherwise real good. More info...

$2.74  buy

 1984
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: One bent corner on front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Riverwind the Plainsman: Paul B. Thompson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Preludes 2 Volume One. Some discoloration on the edges, does not effect... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page