Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pandaisland1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (29)
 Business & Economics (14)
 Children & Teens (22)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (16)
 Education & Teaching (26)
 Fiction & Literature (35)
 History (26)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (11)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (7)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (41)
 Nature & Animals (18)
 Parenting & Family (18)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (13)
 Religion & Spirituality (92)
 Science & Technology (22)
 Social Science & Politics (57)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (49)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pandaisland1 (2558Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2558
Member since Dec-21-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: jersey shore, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
307 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 End of State: Now All the Rules Have Changed: Neesa Hart
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new gift quality no remainder mark 100% feedback since 1998 More info...

$2.69  buy

 And Able: Lucy Monroe
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new cover has some minor shelf wear so save!!!!! no remainder mark... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Storm Surge: Rene Gutteridge
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new gift quality no remainder mark 100% feedback since 1998 More info...

$6.75  buy

 Handbook of Biblical Criticism: Richard N. Soulen
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new very minor shelf wear no remainder mark 100% feedback since 1998 More info...

$7.79  buy

 Dread Champion: Brandilyn Collins
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new gift quality no remainder mark 100% feedback since 1998 More info...

$5.89  buy

 Human Sexuality: A Christian Perspective: Roger Sonnenberg
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new gift quality no remainder mark 100% feedback since 1998 More info...

$4.69  buy

 Undivided Heart: Nancy Moser, Vonette Z. Bright
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new gift quality no remainder mark 100% feedback since 1998 More info...

$5.69  buy

 George Washington: True Patriot: Geoff Benge, Janet Benge
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new gift quality, no remainder mark, 100% feedback since 1998 More info...

$2.65  buy

 Encourage Me: Caring Words for Heavy Hearts: Charles R. Swindoll
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new very minor shelf wear no remainder mark 100% feedback since 1998 More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Soul of the Text: An Anthology of Jewish Literature
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: name on inside crossed out with marker otherwise would call it brand new... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Return of the Mother: Andrew Harvey
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new gift quality book and dj mint dj shelf wear no remainder mark... More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Shadow Thieves: Anne Ursu
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new mint condition but has stamp inside though says simon and... More info...

$1.79  buy

 Square One: The Best Chess Drill Book for Beginners of All Ages: Bruce Pandolfini
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new gift quality no remainder mark 100% feedback since 1998 More info...

$2.97  buy

 Great Parties: Recipes, Menus, and Ideas for Perfect Gatherings the Best of Martha Stewart Living: Martha Stewart
(Book, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new gift quality no remainder mark 100% feedback since 1998 More info...

$2.49  buy

 Damn Straight: Elizabeth Sims
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new back cover has curled a bit, otherwise mint no remainder mark... More info...

$4.19  buy

 A Civil Campaign: A Company of Biology and Manners: Lois McMaster Bujold
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new minor shelf wear on edges no remainder mark 100% feedback since... More info...

$3.29  buy

 Made For A Purpose: Dandi Daley Mackall, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new gift quality no remainder mark 100% feedback since 1998 More info...

$2.98  buy

 The New Not-Strictly Vegetarian Cookbook: Lois Dribin, Susan Ivankovich
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new gift qualtiy book is mint no remainder mark 100% feedback since... More info...

$2.49  buy

 In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You, He Still Does: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: brand new but inscription inside otherwise excellent no remainder mark 100%... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Rodale's No-Fail Flower Garden: How to Plan, Plant and Grow a Beautiful, Easy-Care Garden
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new gift quality book mint no remainder mark 100% feedback rating... More info...

$1.19  buy

Page 1 of 16

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page