Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pamts1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (84)
 Architecture & Design (117)
 Art & Photography (452)
 Biography & Autobiography (1166)
 Business & Economics (620)
 Children & Teens (409)
 Computers & Internet (112)
 Cooking (117)
 Education & Teaching (566)
 Fiction & Literature (780)
 History (1342)
 Hobbies & Crafts (137)
 Home & Garden (116)
 Humor & Games (129)
 Law (348)
 Mathematics (104)
 Medical (395)
 Mind & Body (727)
 Nature & Animals (406)
 Parenting & Family (334)
 Performing Arts (338)
 Philosophy (545)
 Psychology (544)
 Reference & Study Aids (253)
 Religion & Spirituality (2856)
 Science & Technology (1093)
 Social Science & Politics (2036)
 Sports & Recreation (265)
 Transportation (112)
 Travel (244)
 True Crime (43)
 Other (2215)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pamts1 (2452Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2452
Member since Jul-05-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: GREENSBURG, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11332 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First edition in good condition lightly read hardback book with... More info...

$15.00  buy

 AP Associated Press Stylebook 2009: And Briefing on Media Law
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library softback book,typical library markings,no... More info...

$2.24  buy

 Message in a Bottle: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition lightly read softback book,very clean no... More info...

$6.59  buy

 The Hero With a Thousand Faces: Joseph Campbell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good+ condition never read softback book 1973 printing with new... More info...

$19.24  buy

 Sam's Letters to Jennifer: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket,very... More info...

$15.00  buy

 One for the Money: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st edition harper paperback september 1995 in good condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Beach Road: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket,very... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Camel Club Box Set: The Camel Club, the Collectors, Stone Cold: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition very lightly read hardback book with... More info...

$3.23  buy

 Hour Game: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket,very... More info...

$26.94  buy

 Who's Looking Out for You?: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket,very... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Our Town: A Play in Three Acts: Thornton Niven Wilder
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library lightly read softback book,typical library markings,no... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Broker: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with... More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Attention coffee stain on outside edge of pages causing wavy page edges... More info...

$8.83  buy

 A Brother's Journey: Surviving A Childhood Of Abuse: Richard B. Pelzer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very lightly read ex-library hardback book,typical library markings,no... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Northern Lights: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket,very... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell: Susanna Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good+ condition never read hardback book with a dustjacket that has a... More info...

$9.95  buy

 I Am Spock: Library Edition: Leonard Nimoy
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition very lightly read hardback book with a dustjacket that... More info...

$8.94  buy

 Birthright: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good+ condition never read hardback with dustjacket,very clean no... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Catholic Study Bible: The New American Bible
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition lightly read softback book,very clean no... More info...

$17.50  buy

 The Mephisto Club: A Novel: Tess Gerritsen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good+ condition never read hardback book with dustjacket,very clean no... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 567

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page