Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pahrumpauction > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (16)
 Biography & Autobiography (14)
 Business & Economics (30)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (23)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (14)
 Fiction & Literature (21)
 History (21)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (27)
 Law (11)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (45)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (9)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (58)
 Science & Technology (30)
 Social Science & Politics (40)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (61)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pahrumpauction (5541Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 5541
Member since Feb-07-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
333 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Purple Cow: Transform Your Business by Being Remarkable: Seth Godin
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Never Read. More info...

$8.27  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book: Better Homes and Gardens Books
(Blank Book, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ring bound, minor wear, a couple of pages are ripping out and a few have... More info...

$4.64  buy

 Absolute Beginner's Guide to C: Greg M. Perry
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear on cover, right corner slightly bent. Interior is excellent,... More info...

$17.59  buy

 Street Survival: Tactics for Armed Encounters: Ronald J. Adams
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: HC, no DC. Heavy Cover Wear, creases in corners, etc. Spine intact. Minor... More info...

$4.50  buy

 United States Treasure Atlas
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, Minor Cover Wear, interior pages clean and easy to read. Volume... More info...

$3.55  buy

 The Referral of a Lifetime: The Networking System That Produces Bottom-line Results . . . Every Day!: Lynda Rutledge Stephenson, Timothy L. Templeton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Never Read. More info...

$8.11  buy

 Adobe Illustrator CS3 Revealed: Chris Botello
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover, minor cover wear, interior pages are excellent, disc not opened. More info...

$42.86  buy

 Adobe Dreamweaver Cs3 Revealed: Sherry Bishop
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear, interior is excellent, clean easy to read pages. NO CD. More info...

$27.07  buy

 The Inner World of the Immigrant Child: Cristina Igoa
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minor wear, tiny creases, interior is excellent, clean and easy... More info...

$11.72  buy

 Beyond Oil: The View From Hubbert's Peak: Kenneth S. Deffeyes
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hard Cover w/ Jacket, NEW, Never read!!! More info...

$12.63  buy

 Cotton Country Cooking
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, minor cover wear, interior pages are excellent. Interior cover... More info...

$15.47  buy

 The Complete Works of Lao Tzu: Tao Teh Ching and Hua Hu Ching: Hua-Ching Ni
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover. Minor Cover Wear. Clean easy to read pages. Small crease on back... More info...

$3.52  buy

 Pie: 300 Tried-And-True Recipes for Delicious Homemade Pie: Ken Haedrich
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hard Cover, NEW condition with minor shelf wear More info...

$38.68  buy

 Runaways 7: Live Fast: Brian K. Vaughan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor Cover/Shelf Wear, Never Read. More info...

$1.88  buy

 Atlantis the Lost Empire: The Illustrated Script
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, minor shelf wear, interior is perfect. More info...

$22.55  buy

 Inventory Management and Production Planning and Scheduling: David F. Pyke, Edward A. Silver, Rein Peterson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bookcover has a little shelf wear, interior is excellent with clean and... More info...

$72.19  buy

 The Breakthough Experience: A Revolutionary New Approach to Personal Transformation: John F. Demartini
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has minor shelf wear, interior is excellent, clean easy to read pages. More info...

$7.21  buy

 The Mafia, CIA & George Bush: Pete Brewton
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear, interior is excellent with clean and easy to read pages.... More info...

$13.53  buy

 The Bon Appetit Cookbook: Barbara Fairchild
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Sealed, never read, although some of the plastic wrap is tearing off and... More info...

$9.28  buy

 Championship Hold'em Tournament Hands: T. J. Cloutier, Tom McEvoy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, minor cover wear, interior pages are clean and easy to read. More info...

$4.02  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page