Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > owharbin > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 History (4)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
owharbin (91Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 91
Member since Feb-15-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Saluda, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Lost Outpost of Atlantis: Richard Wingate
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good

$5.00  buy

 Katharine the Great: Katharine Graham and the Washington Post: Deborah Davis
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Library Copy More info...

$5.53  buy

 The Impact of War on American Life: The Twentieth-Century Experience
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Lamination on cover peeling off; desk copy More info...

$4.99  buy

 Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor in America: Harold C. Livesay
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear; almost like new. Clean inside. More info...

$1.88  buy

 Upside Down and Inside Out: The 1992 Elections and American Politics: Andrew Busch, James W. Ceaser
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear; highlighting. More info...

$1.24  buy

 Greek Orations: 4th Century B.C. Lysias, Isocrates, Demosthenes, Aeschines, Hyperides and Letter of Philip: W. Robert Connor
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Just a little underlining. Book is overall in very nice condition. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Readings in the History of the Ancient World
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor corner wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Concise Introduction to Logic: Ian Hacking
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used book stamped in front cover, some marks inside. More info...

$1.73  buy

 Andrew Johnson and the Uses of Constitutional Power: James E. Sefton
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some fading and discoloration to cover, clean, unread. More info...

$2.32  buy

 Criminological Theories: Introduction and Evaluation: Ronald L. Akers
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and some underlining. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Gleam of Bayonets: The Battle of Antietam and Robert E. Lee's Maryland Campaign: James V. Murfin
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good

$1.99  buy

 Lincoln's Quest for Union: Public and Private Meanings: Charles B. Strozier
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unused book with a little shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Development of the American Constitution, 1877-1917: Loren P. Beth
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Faded from age, but appears unread. More info...

$4.99  buy

 From Plato to Wittgenstein: The Historical Foundations of Mind
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book has been damp in past, pages water-stained More info...

$5.00  buy

 South Carolina: A Synoptic History for Laymen: Lewis P. Jones
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused, appears like new More info...

$8.97  buy

Page 1 of 1