Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > outlineofsanity > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (34)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (49)
 History (41)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (18)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (15)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (29)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (36)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (26)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
outlineofsanity (320Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 320
Member since Mar-30-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Bloomsburg, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
162 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything: Stephen J. Dubner, Steven D. Levitt
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition. More info...

$10.25  buy

 Boundaries in Dating: Making Dating Work: Henry Cloud, John Townsend
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition, publishers remainder mark. More info...

$4.75  buy

 The Purpose-driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message And Mission: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Tender Is the Night: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Shepherding a Child's Heart: Tedd Tripp
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One corner wrinkled, otherwise in very good condition. More info...

$5.75  buy

 The Journey of Desire: Searching for the Life We'Ve Only Dreamed of: John Eldredge
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge and corner wear, in good condition. More info...

$2.25  buy

 On Chesil Beach: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very little wear, in very good condition. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise: Ruth Reichl
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edge and corner wear. More info...

$2.75  buy

 After Virtue: A Study in Moral Theory: Alasdair MacIntyre
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. More info...

$24.50  buy

 The Commodore: Patrick O'Brian
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edge and corner wear, no dust jacket, in very good condition. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Captured by the Indians: 15 Firsthand Accounts, 1750-1870
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edge and corner wear, in very good condition. More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Scratch of a Pen: 1763 And the Transformation of America: Colin G. Calloway
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edge and corner wear, in very good condition. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Who's Pushing Your Buttons?: Handling the Difficult People in Your Life: John Townsend
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages have highlighting, otherwise in good condition. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Consilience: The Unity of Knowledge: Edward O. Wilson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition, faint edge and corner, in very good condition. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies: Jared Diamond
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small crack on back of case, otherwise in very good condition. More info...

$13.75  buy

 Little Red Riding Hood, Cinderella, and Other Classic Fairy Tales of Charles Perrault: Angela Carter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. More info...

$8.75  buy

 Deadline: Randy C. Alcorn
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge and corner wear, in overall good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Middlemarch: George Eliot
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edge and corner wear, in very good condition. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Rights of Man: Thomas Paine
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edge and corner wear, in very good condition. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Marriage, Divorce and Remarriage in the Bible: A Fresh Look at What Scripture Teaches: Jay E. Adams, Jay Edward Adams
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book. More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page