 |
The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1952 Paperback copy. Book is clean inside, cover has some minor wear. mmp More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Walden Or, Life in the Woods: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Trade paperback. Time reading program 1962 edition. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Mists of Avalon: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has some cover wear text is clean, binding is tight, has p.o. name... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Dilemma of the Alcoholic Marriage: Al-Anon Family Groupm
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book has p.o. stamp inside, text is clean, binding is good, covers have... More info...
 $4.65  |
|
 |
Bleachers: John Grisham
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is new, may have minor shelf wear. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Bleachers: John Grisham
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st edition, 1st printing, book is clean inside and out, d\\j has very... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
King of Torts The: John Grisham
(Paperback)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is in new condition, may have minor shelf wear only. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Complete Guide to Writing Fiction and Nonfiction--And Getting It Published: Patricia Kubis, Robert Howland
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, covers have some... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
A Midsummer Night's Dream: William Shakespeare, Wolfgang Clemen
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1963 paperback copy, text may have some minor underlining, binding is... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do: Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1930's Hardback by Grosset &Dunlap/ Book is totally clean inside, d/j... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
The Desire of Ages: Ellen Gould Harmon White
(Hardcover, 1940)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1940 Hardback, pictorial covers, text is clean, binding is tight, has gift... More info...
 $14.85  |
|
 |
Folk Medicine: A Vermont Doctor's Guide to Good Health: Deforest Clinton Jarvis
(Hardcover, 1958)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1958 Hardback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, d\\j has allot of... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
The Birds Fall Down: Rebecca West
(Hardcover, 1966)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1966 Hardback. Book is clean inside and out, D/J has some minor wear. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Unnatural Selections: A Far Side Collection: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is new, may have minor shelf scuffing only. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Paper Lion: George Plimpton
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1971 paperback. Book is clean inside, covers have some minor wear. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Acts of the Apostle: W. Barclay
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is in new condition, may have minor shelf scuffing. More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
Thoughts and Meditations: Kahlil Gibran
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1969 4th printing hardback copy. D/J has wear and some staining to it. Book... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Colored Glassware of the Depression Era 1970: Hazel Marie Weatherman
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is in new condition, d/j has some shelf wear. More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
Colored Glassware of the Depression Era 1970: Hazel Marie Weatherman
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1970 Hardback copy. Book is clean inside and out. D/J has some wear. More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Tess of the D'Urbervilles: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unread copy, may have some minor shelf wear only. More info...
 $3.10  |