Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > our-books > Books > Other  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (139)
 Architecture & Design (34)
 Art & Photography (159)
 Biography & Autobiography (396)
 Business & Economics (193)
 Children & Teens (365)
 Computers & Internet (36)
 Cooking (78)
 Education & Teaching (172)
 Fiction & Literature (1056)
 History (287)
 Hobbies & Crafts (108)
 Home & Garden (65)
 Humor & Games (69)
 Law (135)
 Mathematics (17)
 Medical (149)
 Mind & Body (420)
 Nature & Animals (132)
 Parenting & Family (200)
 Performing Arts (80)
 Philosophy (97)
 Psychology (219)
 Reference & Study Aids (124)
 Religion & Spirituality (986)
 Science & Technology (249)
 Social Science & Politics (587)
 Sports & Recreation (112)
 Transportation (41)
 Travel (53)
 True Crime (54)
 Other (1661)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
our-books (880Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
1661 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1952 Paperback copy. Book is clean inside, cover has some minor wear. mmp More info...

$3.95  buy

 Walden Or, Life in the Woods: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback. Time reading program 1962 edition. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Mists of Avalon: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has some cover wear text is clean, binding is tight, has p.o. name... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Dilemma of the Alcoholic Marriage: Al-Anon Family Groupm
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has p.o. stamp inside, text is clean, binding is good, covers have... More info...

$4.65  buy

 Bleachers: John Grisham
(Hardcover)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is new, may have minor shelf wear. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Bleachers: John Grisham
(Hardcover)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition, 1st printing, book is clean inside and out, d\\j has very... More info...

$17.95  buy

 King of Torts The: John Grisham
(Paperback)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in new condition, may have minor shelf wear only. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Complete Guide to Writing Fiction and Nonfiction--And Getting It Published: Patricia Kubis, Robert Howland
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, covers have some... More info...

$7.95  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: William Shakespeare, Wolfgang Clemen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1963 paperback copy, text may have some minor underlining, binding is... More info...

$2.00  buy

 In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do: Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1930's Hardback by Grosset &Dunlap/ Book is totally clean inside, d/j... More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Desire of Ages: Ellen Gould Harmon White
(Hardcover, 1940)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1940 Hardback, pictorial covers, text is clean, binding is tight, has gift... More info...

$14.85  buy

 Folk Medicine: A Vermont Doctor's Guide to Good Health: Deforest Clinton Jarvis
(Hardcover, 1958)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1958 Hardback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, d\\j has allot of... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Birds Fall Down: Rebecca West
(Hardcover, 1966)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1966 Hardback. Book is clean inside and out, D/J has some minor wear. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Unnatural Selections: A Far Side Collection: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is new, may have minor shelf scuffing only. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Paper Lion: George Plimpton
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1971 paperback. Book is clean inside, covers have some minor wear. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Acts of the Apostle: W. Barclay
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in new condition, may have minor shelf scuffing. More info...

$10.95  buy

 Thoughts and Meditations: Kahlil Gibran
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1969 4th printing hardback copy. D/J has wear and some staining to it. Book... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Colored Glassware of the Depression Era 1970: Hazel Marie Weatherman
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is in new condition, d/j has some shelf wear. More info...

$49.95  buy

 Colored Glassware of the Depression Era 1970: Hazel Marie Weatherman
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1970 Hardback copy. Book is clean inside and out. D/J has some wear. More info...

$15.95  buy

 Tess of the D'Urbervilles: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread copy, may have some minor shelf wear only. More info...

$3.10  buy

Page 1 of 84

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page