Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > otterworld > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Travel (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
otterworld (121Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 121
Member since Jul-19-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: San Diego, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
22 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Writing Poems: Robert Wallace
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is like new except for light underlining on a few pages. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Quiltmaking Tips and Techniques: Over 1,000 Creative Ideas to Make Your Quiltmaking Quicker, Easier and a Lot More Fun: Jane Townswick
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small bent spot in front cover, otherwise brand new and never used. More info...

$4.99  buy

 100 Great Operas and Their Stories: Henry W. Simon
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Older edition, red cover. Some shelfwear, crease in front cover. Pages are... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Reader in Archaeological Theory: Post-Processual and Cognitive Approaches
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front cover is bent a bit, otherwise in like-new condition. Pages... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Perl: How to Program: David C. McPhie, Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel, T. R. Nieto
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes UNOPENED CD. Shelfworn cover but pages like new. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Cliffsnotes Daisy Miller and Turn of the Screw: James L. Roberts
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used/read. More info...

$0.80  buy

 Lion of Comarre and Against the Fall of Night: Arthur C. Clarke
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER. Very small tear in front of dust jacket, otherwise brand new. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Little House by Boston Bay: Melissa Wiley
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Front cover slightly scuffed, otherwise brand new. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Chinese Astrology: The Most Comprehensive Study of the Subject Ever Published in the English Language: Derek Walters
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Heavy indent in back cover but otherwise very good. Important terms and... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Practical Astrologer: Nicholas Campion
(Binding Unknown, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket is shelfworn, but has no tears. Pages are like new. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Beginning T'Ai Chi: Tri Thong Dang
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Red HARDBACK edition, brand new and never read. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Innocents Abroad: Mark Twain
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light shelfwear, esp. at the corners; otherwise like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Yoga:the Key to Life: The Key to Life: James McCartney
(Binding Unknown, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The edges of the cover are shelfworn, otherwise like new (natural aging... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Rediscovery: A Novel of Darkover: Marion Zimmer Bradley, Mercedes Lackey
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners of the dust jacket are worn, otherwise it's brand new. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Aesop's Fables: George Fyler Townsend
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, esp. at corners of dustjacket. Otherwise brand new. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Aesop's Fables: George Fyler Townsend
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, esp. at corners of dustjacket. Otherwise brand new. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Aesop's Fables: George Fyler Townsend
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, esp. at corners of dustjacket. Otherwise brand new. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Fodor's Japan
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, unmarked and spine intact. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Positively Obedient: Good Manners for the Family Dog: Barbara S. Handler
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very subtle bend on front cover, otherwise like new and shiny. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Reasons for Seasons: The Great Cosmic Megagalactic Trip Without Moving from Your Chair: Linda Allison
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, otherwise like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.