 |
Writing Poems: Robert Wallace
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is like new except for light underlining on a few pages. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Quiltmaking Tips and Techniques: Over 1,000 Creative Ideas to Make Your Quiltmaking Quicker, Easier and a Lot More Fun: Jane Townswick
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Small bent spot in front cover, otherwise brand new and never used. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
100 Great Operas and Their Stories: Henry W. Simon
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Older edition, red cover. Some shelfwear, crease in front cover. Pages are... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Reader in Archaeological Theory: Post-Processual and Cognitive Approaches
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Front cover is bent a bit, otherwise in like-new condition. Pages... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Perl: How to Program: David C. McPhie, Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel, T. R. Nieto
(Other, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes UNOPENED CD. Shelfworn cover but pages like new. More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Daisy Miller and Turn of the Screw: James L. Roberts
(Paperback, 1965)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, never used/read. More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
Lion of Comarre and Against the Fall of Night: Arthur C. Clarke
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HARDCOVER. Very small tear in front of dust jacket, otherwise brand new. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Little House by Boston Bay: Melissa Wiley
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Front cover slightly scuffed, otherwise brand new. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Chinese Astrology: The Most Comprehensive Study of the Subject Ever Published in the English Language: Derek Walters
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Heavy indent in back cover but otherwise very good. Important terms and... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Practical Astrologer: Nicholas Campion
(Binding Unknown, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket is shelfworn, but has no tears. Pages are like new. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Beginning T'Ai Chi: Tri Thong Dang
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Red HARDBACK edition, brand new and never read. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Innocents Abroad: Mark Twain
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light shelfwear, esp. at the corners; otherwise like new. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Yoga:the Key to Life: The Key to Life: James McCartney
(Binding Unknown, 1969)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The edges of the cover are shelfworn, otherwise like new (natural aging... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Rediscovery: A Novel of Darkover: Marion Zimmer Bradley, Mercedes Lackey
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Corners of the dust jacket are worn, otherwise it's brand new. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Aesop's Fables: George Fyler Townsend
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, esp. at corners of dustjacket. Otherwise brand new. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Aesop's Fables: George Fyler Townsend
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, esp. at corners of dustjacket. Otherwise brand new. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Aesop's Fables: George Fyler Townsend
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, esp. at corners of dustjacket. Otherwise brand new. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Fodor's Japan
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, unmarked and spine intact. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Positively Obedient: Good Manners for the Family Dog: Barbara S. Handler
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very subtle bend on front cover, otherwise like new and shiny. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Reasons for Seasons: The Great Cosmic Megagalactic Trip Without Moving from Your Chair: Linda Allison
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, otherwise like new. More info...
 $0.75  |