Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > oscodah > Books > Mind & Body
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (14)
 Exercise (1)
 Health & Fitness (5)
 Parapsychology (1)
 Self-Help (7)
 Spirituality (1)
 Women's Health (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
oscodah (366Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
14 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Aladdin Factor: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: new book, shelf wear on cover More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Quotable Tractor: Randy Leffingwell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! No remainder marks. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. More info...

$4.61  buy

 In Heaven As on Earth: A Vision of the Afterlife: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: new book, slight shelf wear on cover More info...

$3.95  buy

 Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives: Gail Sheehy
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: new book, dj has slight shelf wear More info...

$5.95  buy

 Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives: Gail Sheehy
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: new book, dj has slight shelf wear More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Kid's Book About Death and Dying: Eric Rofes
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New book, dj shows some shelf wear More info...

$5.49  buy

 Meditations: On the Monk Who Dwells in Daily Life: Thomas Moore
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new book w/ remainder mark, More info...

$4.95  buy

 Doctor's Beauty Hotline: Fredric Haberman, Judy Francis, Margaret Danbrot
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: new book, mild shelf wear More info...

$5.95  buy

 What Wild Ecstasy: The Rise and Fall of the Sexual Revolution: John Heidenry
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: new book, some shelf wear on cover More info...

$4.95  buy

 Modern Ailments, Ancient Remedies: Healing Manual: Gillian Karr, Yvonne Bloomfield
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new. No remainder marks More info...

$5.89  buy

 Fit over 40 for Dummies: Betsy Nagelson McCormack, Mike Yorkey
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$10.50  buy

 The Scorecard: The Official Point System for Keeping Score in the Relationship Game: Greg Gutfeld
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book, remainder mark. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Menopause Bible: The Complete Practical Guide To Managing Your Menopause
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: #22879. Brand new! No remainder mark. More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Shambhala Guide to Kabbalah and Jewish Mysticism: Perle Besserman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: #22889. Brand new! No remainder mark. More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 1