Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > oscodah > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (12)
 Computer Science (1)
 Database Management (1)
 Data Processing (1)
 Internet (5)
 Networking (2)
 Operating Systems (2)
 Programming (2)
 Programming Languages (3)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
oscodah (367Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
12 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 America Online for Dummies: John Kaufeld
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New book with a little shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Javabeans Unleashed: Don Doherty, Richard C. Leinecker
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New book with a remainder mark on bottom edge. More info...

$22.25  buy

 Using Linux: Bill Ball
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New book with remainder mark bottom edge. More info...

$9.95  buy

 High-Speed Networking Technology: An Introductory Survey: Harry J. R. Dutton, Peter Lenhard
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New book with light shelf wear. More info...

$34.95  buy

 Linux Programming Unleashed: Kurt Wall, Mark Watson, Mark Whitis
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book with remainder mark. More info...

$10.00  buy

 America on Line Simplified
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book; slight shelf wear. More info...

$7.50  buy

 McSe Study Tips for Dummies: Curt Simmons, Patrick Terrance Neal
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book; slight shelf More info...

$4.00  buy

 Building a Strategic Extranet: Bryan Pfaffenberger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book; slight shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Orale 8 Troubleshooting: Anand Adkoli, Rama Velpuri
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book with CD. More info...

$7.24  buy

 How to Use the Internet: Visually in Full Color: Mark E. Walker, Rogers Cadenhead
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book, remainder mark. Front cover slight curl. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Smil for Dummies: Heather Williamson
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New bool; slight shelf wear. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Smil for Dummies: Heather Williamson
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book; slight shelf wear, crease on back cover. More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 1