 |
Prince of the Marshes: And Other Occupational Hazards of a Year in Iraq: Rory Stewart
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Endurance: Shackleton's Incredible Voyage: Alfred Lansing
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread, minor shelf wear on cover. More info...
 $8.86  |
|
 |
Along the Edge of America: Peter Jenkins
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by AUTHOR, pages clean, slight edge wear on dust jacket More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
The Travels of Marco Polo: Marco Polo
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: VERY GOOD book/page condition. DJ shows some wear and is good only. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Journey of the Lost Boys: A Story of Courage Faith And the Sheer Determination to Survive by a Group of Young Children Called the Lost Boys of Sudan"": Hecht Joan, Joan Berggren Hecht, Joan Hecht
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author. Pages clean some edge wear on cover. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Exploration of the Colorado River and Its Canyons: John Wesley Powell
(Paperback, 1961)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, some edge wear on cover and some foxing on edge. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Lighthouse Stevensons: The Extraordinary Story of the Building of the Scottish Lighthouses by the Ancestors of Robert Louis Stevenson: Bella Bathurst
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED by author, minor edge wear and scuffs on dust jacket, remainder mark... More info...
 $24.50  |
|
 |
Lighthouses Of North America: Al Seidel, Barry Pickthall
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages like new, look crisp and unread, dust jacket has some edge... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
A Continent of Islands: Searching for the Caribbean Destiny: Mark Kurlansky
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, some edge wear on cover, remainder mark. More info...
 $5.89  |
|
 |
Panoramas of London: Rowan Moore, Sampson Lloyd
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Interior very good, some edge wear and bend on cover More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Nantucket: Robert Gambee
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with cover, stamps, and stickers. Some edge wear on pages. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Russian for the Business Traveler: Shane R. Debeer
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, some edge wear and crease on cover. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Walking the Blue Ridge: A Guide to the Trails of the Blue Ridge Parkway: Leonard M. Adkins
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy, stamps and stickers, some edge wear and a few marks on... More info...
 $2.10  |
|
 |
Longstreet Highroad Guide to the New York Adirondacks: Phil Brown
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable, coffee stain on top side of book, otherwise very good More info...
 $4.18  |
|
 |
The Essential Cubism, 1907-1920: Braque, Picasso & Their Friends: Douglas Cooper, Gary Tinterow, Tate Gallery
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Museum stamp and gift plate inside, other pages clean, cover has some... More info...
 $39.16  |
|
 |
Marin: Beth Ashley
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition overall...clean. Inscription on inside cover. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Catboat Summers: John E. Conway
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author, overall minor edge wear except name of... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Bare Barging in Burgundy: Boating, Exploring, Wining and Dining: Erasmus Kloman
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author. Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $36.00  |
|
 |
You Can't Take a Balloon into the Metropolitan Museum: Jacqueline Preiss Weitzman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, some indentations on dust jacket, price clipped. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Sacred Mountains of the World: Edwin Bernbaum
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some edge wear, pen mark on first page. More info...
 $14.00  |