 |
Motor Mouth: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. First Edition. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and... More info...
 $26.95  |
|
 |
Endurance: Shackleton's Incredible Voyage: Alfred Lansing
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread, minor shelf wear on cover. More info...
 $8.86  |
|
 |
How to Paint Your Car: David H. Jacobs Jr.
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Highlighting on a few pages, otherwise minor wear. More info...
 $15.20  |
|
 |
Father Goose: One Man, a Gaggle of Geese, and Their Real Life Incredible Journey South: William Lishman
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by William Sladen on an inner page of his (subject's)... More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Pirates: Terror on the High Seas-From the Caribbean to the South China Sea
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor wear except light water stain on two pages. More info...
 $10.25  |
|
 |
Bare Barging in Burgundy: Boating, Exploring, Wining and Dining: Erasmus Kloman
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author. Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $36.00  |
|
 |
Shipwrecks Along the Atlantic Coast: William P. Quinn
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages like new, some edge wear and wrinkles on dust jacket. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Air Show: Anastasia Suen
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Clean pages. Ex-library, with stamps and stickers. Number of pages were... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Wreck of the Zanzibar: Michael Morpurgo
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Japanese Exotic Cars: Henry Rasmussen, Jack Doo
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages almost like new, dust jacket and book boards have some edge wear More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Building the Death Railway: The Ordeal of American Pows in Burma, 1942-1945: Robert S. Laforte
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. First printing. Inscribed, and SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Clean... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Cecil Bunions and the Midnight Train: Betty Paraskevas
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear. Very good overall. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Fundorado Island: D. W. Gibson, Micro Tryon
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new with minor shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Drive in the Country: Michael J. Rosen
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new with minor shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Pirate Bob: Kathryn Lasky
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new with minor shelf wear. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
J. A. Teddy
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new with some wrinkles on back of dust jacket. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Power Behind the Wheel: Creativity and the Evolution of the Automobile: Walter J. Boyne
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author. Pages like new, some scuffs and minor edge... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Rural Teens on the Move: Cars, Motorcycles, and Off-Road Vehicles: Roger Smith
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...
 $17.39  |
|
 |
Ahoyty-Toyty: Helen Stephens
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new with small tear at corner of dust jacket. More info...
 $6.25  |