 |
Motor Mouth: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. First Edition. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and... More info...
 $26.95  |
|
 |
Deaf Child Crossing: Marlee Matlin
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, minor scuffs on dust jacket. Ships in 1 business day. More info...
 $2.20  |
|
 |
Flossie and the Fox: McKissack, Rachel Isadora
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription, minor wear on dust jacket More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
Armstrong Encore: The 2000 Tour De France: Bryan Jew, Charles Pelkey, John Wilcockson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages like new, some edge wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Batter Up Wombat: Helen Lester
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new, minor edge wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $9.28  |
|
 |
Hang Time: Days and Dreams With Michael Jordan: Bob Greene
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author, some smudges on the edge of pages and some... More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
Oranges on Golden Mountain: Elizabeth E. Partridge
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages almost like new. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Walking the Blue Ridge: A Guide to the Trails of the Blue Ridge Parkway: Leonard M. Adkins
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy, stamps and stickers, some edge wear and a few marks on... More info...
 $2.10  |
|
 |
Karate Do My Way of Life: Gichin Funakosh
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION, 1975, pages very good with highlighting on a few pages, dust... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Por El Amor De Pedro Infante? / For the Love of Pedro Infante: Beth Pollack, Denise Chavez, Ricardo Aguilar Melantzon
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with stamps and stickers. Pages clean with some tanning. More info...
 $2.70  |
|
 |
Along the Edge of America: Peter Jenkins
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by AUTHOR, pages clean, slight edge wear on dust jacket More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Joneeba!: The Exciting Workout and Fitness Program With the Dances and Drums of Africa: A. Djoniba Mouflet
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good overall...Light use...Ex-Library with usual stamps/stickers. More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Muhammad Ali: Magnum Photos, inc.
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new. Pages clean,some scuffs on dust jacket. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Fishing in the Air: Sharon Creech
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new with minor shelf wear on dust jacket and indentation on front end... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
H Is for Home Run: A Baseball Alphabet: Brad Herzog
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor wear except name inside front cover. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Molly and Emmett's Camping Adventure: Marylin Hafner
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Combat Golf: The Competitor's Field Manual for Winning Against Any Opponent: Bruce Warren Ollstein
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author, some foxing on top edge. More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Hail Mary: The Drew Pearson Story: Drew Pearson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED BY DREW PEASRSON on dust jacket, minor shelf wear and smudge of... More info...
 $26.95  |
|
 |
See You Later, Gladiator: Jon Scieszka
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new, minor wrinkle on back edge of dust jacket, few scuffs. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Freshwater Fishing: 1000 Tips from the Pros: Henry Waszczuk, Italo Labignan
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Almost like new...only slight edgewear. More info...
 $4.90  |