Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > oscarsbooknook > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (179)
 Applied Sciences (1)
 Astronomy (5)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (4)
 Chemistry (2)
 Cosmology (4)
 Earth Sciences (33)
 Electricity (1)
 Environmental Science (9)
 History (4)
 Life Sciences (55)
 Paleontology (4)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (3)
 Physics (4)
 Technology (56)
 Thermodynamics (2)
 Time (5)
 Other (42)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
oscarsbooknook (546Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
179 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power: Daniel Yergin
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author, Daniel Yergin, on front end paper, minor edge wear and... More info...

$100.00  buy

 The Trellis and the Seed: A Book of Encouragement for All Ages: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new with few scuffs on dust jacket. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Best of Virginia Farms Cookbook and Tour Book: Recipes, People, Places: Cici Williamson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean with a few bent corners, dust jacket has two tears at spine,... More info...

$17.00  buy

 The Travels of Marco Polo: Marco Polo
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD book/page condition. DJ shows some wear and is good only. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Submarine Diary: Corwin Mendenhall
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Rear Admiral Mendenhall, minor wear on dust jacket. More info...

$45.00  buy

 The Exploration of the Colorado River and Its Canyons: John Wesley Powell
(Paperback, 1961)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, some edge wear on cover and some foxing on edge. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Manual of Brands and Marks,: Manfred R. Wolfenstine
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, like new pages. Book cover very good. DJ ONLY in GOOD condition... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Carolyn 101: Business lessons from the Apprentice's Straight Shooter: Carolyn Kepcher, Stephen Fenichell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author, almost like new, conference sticker on back More info...

$21.95  buy

 Relativity and Common Sense: A New Approach to Einstein: Sir Hermann Bondi
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean with some tanning, few small creases on cover. More info...

$2.25  buy

 There Was No Snow on Christmas Eve: Pamela Ryan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$7.80  buy

 Dimity Dumpty: The Story of Humpty's Little Sister: Bob Graham
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages crisp, some shelf wear/scuffs on dust jacket. Nice copy. More info...

$5.35  buy

 Father Goose: One Man, a Gaggle of Geese, and Their Real Life Incredible Journey South: William Lishman
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by William Sladen on an inner page of his (subject's)... More info...

$28.00  buy

 Mapping the West: America's Westward Movement 1524-1890: Paul E. Cohen
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages like new, minor wear on dust jacket. More info...

$22.50  buy

 The Village of the Basketeers: Lynda Gene Rymond
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Horses!: Gail Gibbons
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear except some white bubbling on dust jacket (appears from... More info...

$10.25  buy

 Mary Had a Little Lamp: Jack Lechner
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$5.62  buy

 In the Night Garden: Barbara M. Joosse
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Turbulent Mirror: An Illustrated Guide to Chaos, Theory and the Science of Wholeness: F. David Peat, John Briggs
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, some edge wear on dust jacket. More info...

$6.00  buy

 What's Happening to Home: Balancing Work, Life and Refuge in the Information Age: Maggie Jackson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.24  buy

 If You Poison Us: Uranium and Native Americans: Peter H. Eichstaedt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting on several pages throughout book, minor edge wear on dust... More info...

$4.53  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page