Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > oscarsbooknook > Books > Religion & Spirituality
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (165)
 Antiquities & Archaeology (1)
 Bible (20)
 Christianity (57)
 Counseling (1)
 Devotional (3)
 Eastern (8)
 Ethics (5)
 Holidays (20)
 Inspirational (9)
 Institutions & Organizations (3)
 Islam (8)
 Judaism (16)
 Meditations (4)
 Mysticism (1)
 Occultism (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Prayer (1)
 Reference (1)
 Spirituality (17)
 Theology (2)
 Witchcraft & Wicca (2)
 Other (58)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
oscarsbooknook (547Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
165 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Be Anxious for Nothing: Art of Casting Your Cares and Resting in God: Joyce Meyer
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$18.99  buy

 Life Strategies for Teens: Jay McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. Almost like new. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Wisdom of the Ages: A Modern Master Brings Eternal Truth into Everyday Life: Wayne Dyer
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY WAYNE DYER, pages clean, some minor edge wear on dust jacket with... More info...

$7.99  buy

 He Chose the Nails: What God Did to Win Your Heart: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by Author. Light shelfwear to cover. More info...

$22.99  buy

 Abraham: Bruce S. Feiler
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author. Corners of book boards bumped. More info...

$23.95  buy

 Treasured Writings of Kahlil Gibran: Kahlil Gibran
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages like new, some fading on spine of dj from the sun. More info...

$4.40  buy

 Labyrinth: Three Secrets - Two Women - One Grail: Kate Mosse
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author, some edge wear on dust jacket, otherwise like new. More info...

$25.95  buy

 Pennsylvania Dutch Night Before Christmas: Chet Williamson, Clement Clarke Moore, Clement Clarke Night Before Christmas Moore
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, small tear and minor edge wear on dust jacket. More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity: James D. Tabor
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear, otherwise nice copy. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Getting Through The Tough Stuff: It's Always Something!: Charles R. Swindoll
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Sandcastles: Luanne Rice
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages clean, very minor edge wear on dust jacket. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$1.05  buy

 Peeking Into A Box Of Chocolates: A NavStudy Featuring The Message: Navigators
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, some edge wear on cover. More info...

$1.20  buy

 The Wonderful World of Boys: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new with some creases on dust jacket. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Heartland: The Best of the Old and the New from Midwest Kitchens: Marcia Adams
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall good, some edge wear on book and dust jacket More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Wonderful World of Boys: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new with some shelf wear/slight wrinkles on dust jacket. More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Wonderful World of Boys: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$5.75  buy

 A Greener Christmas
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear on dust jacket. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Spiritual Literacy: Reading the Sacred in Everyday Life: Frederic Brussat, Mary Ann Brussat
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, some edge wear and small wrinkles on dust jacket. Remainder... More info...

$1.45  buy

 The Davinci Deception: Erwin W. Lutzer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new More info...

$2.50  buy

 There Was No Snow on Christmas Eve: Pamela Ryan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$7.80  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page