 |
The Little Old Lady Who Was Not Afraid of Anything: Robin
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Life Strategies for Teens: Jay McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. Almost like new. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Shopgirl: Steve Martin
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages like new, some edge wear and scuffs on dust jacket. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
It Takes a Village and Other Lessons Children Teach Us: Hillary Rodham Clinton
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear/edge wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Lady Knight: Tamora Pierce
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new with some minor shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: C. S. Lewis
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, no writing, dust jacket has minor edge wear and one water mark... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Other 90%: How to Unlock Your Vast Untapped Potential for Leadership and Life: Robert K. Cooper
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor wear except name stamp on first page. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Shadowmancer: G. P. Taylor
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor wear on dust jacket More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Combat Golf: The Competitor's Field Manual for Winning Against Any Opponent: Bruce Warren Ollstein
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author, some foxing on top edge. More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
The 5 Paths to Persuasion: The Art of Selling Your Message: Gary A. Williams, Robert B. Miller
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New. Ships in 1 business day. More info...
 $2.55  |
|
 |
Avoiding Mr. Wrong (And What to Do If You Didn'T): Ten Men Who Will Ruin Your Life: Dr. Meg J. Rinck, Margaret Josephson Rinck, Stephen Arterburn
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, dust jacket has one small tear at spine, some minor edge wear More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Father Goose: One Man, a Gaggle of Geese, and Their Real Life Incredible Journey South: William Lishman
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by William Sladen on an inner page of his (subject's)... More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Attitude Is Everything: 10 Life-changing Steps To Turning Attitude Into Action: Keith Harrell
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author. Pages clean, some edge wear on dust... More info...
 $26.00  |
|
 |
Once upon a Time: A Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales: Lester Del Rey
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new. Minor shelf wear, price clipped on inside flap. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Mary Had a Little Lamp: Jack Lechner
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $5.62  |
|
 |
In the Night Garden: Barbara M. Joosse
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Cup of the World: John Dickinson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No wear, crisp, looks unread. Ships in 1 business day More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
The Thinking Person's Guide to Sobriety: Bert Pluymen
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new, very minor edge wear. Ships in 1 business day. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Complete Idiot's Guide To Dating For Teens: Susan Rabens
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new, very minor wear in corners. More info...
 $2.10  |
|
 |
The Hurried Child: Growing Up Too Fast Too Soon: David Elkind
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author. Minor shelf wear on cover. More info...
 $14.00  |