Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > oscarsbooknook > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (36)
 Aesthetics (1)
 Eastern Philosophy (3)
 Epistemology (1)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (12)
 History & Surveys (2)
 Metaphysics (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Philosophical Movements (3)
 Political (1)
 Religious (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
oscarsbooknook (549Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
36 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Wisdom of the Ages: A Modern Master Brings Eternal Truth into Everyday Life: Wayne Dyer
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY WAYNE DYER, pages clean, some minor edge wear on dust jacket with... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Right Words at the Right Time: Marlo Thomas
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by Marlo Thomas, looks new. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Life Matters: Creating a Dynamic Balance of Work, Family, Time & Money: A. Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by authors, minor wear on dust jacket. More info...

$24.95  buy

 The Suburban Christian: Finding Spiritual Vitality in the Land of Plenty: Albert Y. Hsu
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$9.16  buy

 Time and the Physical World: Richard Schlegel
(Book, 1968)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1969 Dover edition, pages clean, some edge wear and creases on cover. More info...

$12.25  buy

 The Investigation of the Physical World: Giuliano Toraldo Di Francia
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor edge wear on cover. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Chakras: Charles Webster Leadbeater
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear except name on first page. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Cry of the Earth, Cry of the Poor: Leonardo Boff
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, minor wear on cover, scuff mark on top edge. More info...

$12.89  buy

 The Executioner's Daughter: Laura E. Williams
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Relevance of Culture
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good, some cover wear and fading of color in one area, interior clean More info...

$12.49  buy

 Postcolonial Subjectivities in Africa
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Balanced Discourses: Gan Xu, John Makeham, Xu Gan
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread, dust jacket has minor shelf wear--scuffs. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Sacred Trusts: Essays on Stewardship and Responsibility: Michael Katakis
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, minor edge wear and one scratch on cover. More info...

$4.20  buy

 Science a LA Mode: Physical Fashions and Fictions: Tony Rothman
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages like new, minor edge wear on cover. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Eliot and His Age: T.S. Eliot's Moral Imagination in the Twentieth Century: Russell Kirk
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean with some tanning, some edge wear on cover. More info...

$42.00  buy

 The Soul of the Indian: An Interpretation: Charles Alexander Eastman
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Philosophy through Its Past: Ted Honderich
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition overall. Slight creases on cover. Clean interior. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Why You Should: The Pragmatics of Deontic Speech: James W. Forrester
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Patriots Act: Voices Of Dissent And The Risk of Speaking Out: Timothy Carlson, William Katovsky
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Call for Connection: Solutions for Creating a Whole New Culture: Gail Bernice Holland
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, minor edge wear, remainder mark. More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page