Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > oscarsbooknook > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (86)
 Acting & Auditioning (12)
 Dance (8)
 Music (35)
 Radio (2)
 Reference (3)
 Television (3)
 Theater (13)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
oscarsbooknook (545Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
86 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hamlet: Alan Durband, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.20  buy

 My Movie Business: A Memoir: John Irving
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stated first edition. Looks unread, minor shelf wear. More info...

$19.95  buy

 All I Did Was Ask: Conversations With Writers, Actors, Musicians, And Artists: Terry Gross
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Dimity Dumpty: The Story of Humpty's Little Sister: Bob Graham
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages crisp, some shelf wear/scuffs on dust jacket. Nice copy. More info...

$5.35  buy

 Secret History of Kate Bush: And the Strange Art of Pop: Fred Vermorel
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$20.85  buy

 Fargo: Ethan Coen, Joel Coen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear except crease on cover. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Star Trek: Conversational Klingon: Marc Okrand
(Audio, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in shrink wrap. One cassette, 60 minutes. More info...

$8.94  buy

 Pamela's First Musical: Wendy Wasserstein
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY WENDY WASSERSTEIN, interior excellent, dust jacket... More info...

$39.50  buy

 The Opera According to Bartalini: A Book of Doggerel Libretti and Comic Illustrati: Bartalini
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good, with some minor wear and cover and marks on the sides of pages More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Stage Is All the World: The Theatrical Designs of Tanya Moiseiwitsch: David and Alfred Smart Museum of Art, Parnassus Foundation, Robertson Davis, Stratford Festival (Ont.)
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy. Tight spine, clean...minor shelfwear, and one small rubbed spot... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Oz Before the Rainbow: L. Frank Baum's the Wonderful Wizard of Oz on Stage and Screen to 1939: Mark Evan Swartz
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new, slight markings on cover. More info...

$8.45  buy

 Listening to the Future: The Time of Progressive Rock, 1968-1978: Bill Martin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good overall condition. Clean, tight spine, no edgewear. Ex-library,... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Nutcracker Nation: How an Old World Ballet Became a Christmas Tradition in the New World: Jennifer Fisher
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new...DJ shows some signs of shelfwear, otherwise inside clean,... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Cookie Angel: Bethany Roberts, Vladimir Vagin, Vladimir Vasilevich Vagin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$7.99  buy

 History of the Violoncello: Lev Ginsburg
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean with tanning except inscription on one page, minor wear on book... More info...

$94.00  buy

 Symphony No. 3: Organ in Full Score: Camille Saint-Saens
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, some edge wear. More info...

$9.50  buy

 River's End: Nora Roberts
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tapes in very good condition. Box in good condition only. More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Song of Love and Death: The Meaning of Opera: Peter Conrad
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost new. Minor shelf wear. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$1.28  buy

 Ballet 101: A Complete Guide to Learning and Loving the Ballet: Robert Greskovic
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Acting in Television Commercials for Fun and Profit: Squire Fridell
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Generally good, name written on fir st page with small stain, some edge... More info...

$2.10  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page