 |
The South Beach Heart Program: The 4-step Plan That Can Save Your Life: Arthur Agatston
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Christmas Day Kitten: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages like new, some edge wear and small wrinkles on dust jacket. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Skin Type Solution: A Revolutionary Guide to Your Best Skin Ever: Leslie Baumann
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Underlining and writing on several pages, some edge wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $3.70  |
|
 |
Shopgirl: Steve Martin
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages like new, some edge wear and scuffs on dust jacket. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Ida B: ...y Sus Planes Para Potenciar El Diversion, Evitar Desastres Y (Posiblemente) Salvar Al Mundo / ...and Her Plans to Maximize Fun, Avoid Disasters, an: Katherine Hannigan
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Glucose Revolution: The Authoritative Guide to the Glycemic Index-The Groundbreaking Medical Discovery: Stephen Colagiuri M.D., Thomas M. S. Wolever M.D.,
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good, bend in front cover, no marks in book. Ships in one business... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
A Spoonful of Ginger: Irresistible Health-Giving Recipes from Asian Kitchens: Nina Simonds
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with cover, stamps, and stickers. Some wrinkling of pages... More info...
 $11.43  |
|
 |
Disco for the Departed: Colin Cotterill
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new with some scuffs on dust jacket. More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Virus X: Tracking the New Killer Plagues Out of the Present and into the Future: Frank Ryan
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor wear on dust jacket. Ships in 1 business day. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Fighting for Dear Life: The Untold Story Of Terri Schiavo And What It Means For All Of Us: Bob Demoss, David C. Gibbs, David Gibbs, Robert G. Demoss Jr.
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Falling Forward: ...Into His Arms of Grace: Sandi Patty
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Looks unread. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Blood Memory: Greg Iles
(Audio, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new in shrink wrap. More info...
 $14.78  |
|
 |
Manifesto for a New Medicine: Your Guide to Healing Partnerships and the Wise Use of Alternative Therapies: James S. Gordon
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author, some foxing/spots on edge of pages, minor... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Sandman: Ralph J. Fletcher
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Big Stone Gap: Adriana Trigiani
(Audio, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tapes in very good condition. Box has some wear at top. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Dsm-Iii-R Training Guide: For Use With the American Psychiatric Association's Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders: Michael G. Wise, William H. Reid
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor edge wear, overall clean. Ships within one business day. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: A Guide to Healthful Eating and Weight Control: Carolyn Barrett, Janet M. Chiavetta, Stephen V. Chiavetta
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new, minor wear on one corner. Ships in 1 business day. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Eighty Three Days: The Story of a Frozen River: S. N. Dhar
(Book, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, some edge wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $29.98  |
|
 |
Health Professions: Education Standards
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy, some edge wear on cover, stamps and stickers, pages... More info...
 $42.00  |
|
 |
Living Posthumously: Confronting the Loss of Vital Powers: Andrew Bard Schmookler
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Overall good, ex-library copy, library cover, stamps, and stickers,... More info...
 $2.25  |