 |
God Don't Like Ugly: Mary Monroe
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
The Millionaires: Brad Meltzer
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author. Some minor edge wear and scuffs on dust... More info...
 $25.95  |
|
 |
A Short Guide to Writing About Literature: Sylvan Barnet, William E. Cain
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $7.20  |
|
 |
Me & Emma: Elizabeth Flock
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new with minor shelf wear on dust jacket. Stated first printing March... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
It Takes a Village and Other Lessons Children Teach Us: Hillary Rodham Clinton
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear/edge wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Ecological Identity: Becoming a Reflective Environmentalist: Mitchell Thomashow
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Appears to be inscribed by author (not sure), minor wear on cover. More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Marshall, the Courthouse Mouse: A Tail of the U.S. Supreme Court: Cheryl Shaw Barnes, Peter W. Barnes
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SIGNED by author, two small tears on dust jacket, otherwise minor wear. More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Guerrilla Negotiating: Unconventional Weapons and Tactics to Get What You Want: Jay Conrad Levinson, Mark S. A. Smith, Orvel Ray Wilson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new, minor edge wear on corner. Ships in 1 business day. More info...
 $9.35  |
|
 |
Panda Whispers: Mary Beth Owens
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new with minor shelf wear. More info...
 $8.45  |
|
 |
Women, Culture, and Development: A Study of Human Capabilities: World Institute for Development Economics Research
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Underlining on several pages throughout book, some edge wear. More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Oranges on Golden Mountain: Elizabeth E. Partridge
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages almost like new. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
How to Mediate Your Dispute: Peter Lovenheim
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, minor wear on cover. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
wlqBrBLDkDFHFSw~~_6.JPG) |
Chicken Dreaming Corn: Roy Hoffman
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, dust jacket has minor shelf wear (scuffs) on dust... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Hurried Child: Growing Up Too Fast Too Soon: David Elkind
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author. Minor shelf wear on cover. More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Purple Dots: Jim Lehrer
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Minor wear... More info...
 $23.95  |
|
 |
That Mean Old Yesterday: Stacey Patton
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages like new, minor edge wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Philosopher's Diet: How to Lose Weight and Change the World: Richard Watson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Freshwater Road: Denise Nicholas
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author, minor shelf wear. More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Lettering & Logotypes: Jose Maria Parramon
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor wear except hole-punch hole in back cover. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Eighty Three Days: The Story of a Frozen River: S. N. Dhar
(Book, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, some edge wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $29.98  |