Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > oscarsbooknook > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (46)
 Decorating (5)
 Design & Construction (4)
 Gardening (29)
 Home Furnishings (1)
 Remodeling & Renovation (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
oscarsbooknook (547Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
46 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Trellis and the Seed: A Book of Encouragement for All Ages: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new with few scuffs on dust jacket. More info...

$6.50  buy

 There Was No Snow on Christmas Eve: Pamela Ryan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$7.80  buy

 Mansfield Park: Jane Austen
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new, few light indentations and wrinkles on back of dust... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Mary Had a Little Lamp: Jack Lechner
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$5.62  buy

 The City Gardeners Handbook: From Balcony to Backyard A Comprehensive Guide to Planting Small Spaces and Containers: Linda Yang
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice clean copy. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Wildflower Gardens: 60 Spectacular Plants & How to Use Them in Your Garden
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Domestic Bliss: Simple Ways to Add Style to Your Life: Rita Konig
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear on book boards. More info...

$4.00  buy

 What the Little Fir Tree Wore to the Christmas Party: Satomi Ichikawa
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Saguaro Moon: A Desert Journal: Kristin Pratt-Serafini
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. More info...

$7.45  buy

 The Palliser's Late Victorian Architecture: A Facsimile of George & Charles Palliser's Model Homes (1878), and American Cottage Homes (1878), as Republished in 1888 under the Title American Architecture, and New Cottage Homes and Details (1887): Charles Palliser, George Palliser
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, some smudges on edge and some edge wear on cover. More info...

$37.00  buy

 There Was a Wee Woman...: Erica Silverman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$8.70  buy

 Koala and the Flower: Mary Murphy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Beautiful book. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$13.75  buy

 The Landscape of King Arthur: Geoffrey Ashe, Simon McBride
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages crisp, binding tight, dust jacket has minor edge wear and price... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Koala and the Flower: Mary Murphy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. No remainder mark. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Carreaux De Pavement Du Moyen Age Et De La Renaissance: Collections Du Musee Carnavalet: Christopher Norton, Musee Carnavalet
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages like new, some shelf wear on cover. More info...

$55.00  buy

 An Illustrated History of Interior Decoration: From Pompeii to Art Nouveau: Mario Praz
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages very good, cover has some edge wear and small tear at binding. More info...

$182.00  buy

 Abstract and Floral Design
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight spine, pages clean. Slight watermark on back top part of... More info...

$16.36  buy

 Southern Gardens, Southern Gardening: William Lanier Hunt
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable, ex-library copy, interior good, library cover, stamps, and... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Book of Classic Old Roses: Trevor Griffiths
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Masterpieces of Latino Literature: Frank N. Magill
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good conditon overall...clean pages, DJ in very good... More info...

$17.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page