Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > oscarsbooknook > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (77)
 Applique (3)
 Crafts for Children (1)
 Decorating (3)
 Fashion (7)
 Flower Arranging (6)
 Glass & Glassware (1)
 Jewelry (2)
 Metal Work (1)
 Needlework (5)
 Painting (14)
 Papercrafts (4)
 Pottery & Ceramics (3)
 Quilts & Quilting (5)
 Seasonal (5)
 Sewing (6)
 Toymaking (4)
 Woodwork (2)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
oscarsbooknook (545Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
77 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Complete Encyclopedia of Needlework: Therese De Dillmont
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear/scuff marks on edge, looks barely read. More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Trellis and the Seed: A Book of Encouragement for All Ages: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new with few scuffs on dust jacket. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Complete Guide to Greeting Card Design & Illustration: Eva Szela
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$6.75  buy

 Heartland: The Best of the Old and the New from Midwest Kitchens: Marcia Adams
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall good, some edge wear on book and dust jacket More info...

$2.50  buy

 American Indian Cut and Use Stencils: Sibbett
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages very good/clean. Cover clean. Initials on inside front cover only. More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Velveteen Rabbit: Margery Williams
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new except price clipped inside flap. More info...

$4.50  buy

 A Greener Christmas
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear on dust jacket. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Better Scrapbooking: Vanessa-Ann
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new, never used, cover on back has some minor edge wear More info...

$2.50  buy

 Imaginative Brushwork: Merope Mills
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new, pages crips, very minor edge wear on cover at corners More info...

$9.60  buy

 Looking Great: Daytime Television Star Linda Dano Shares Her Fashion, Beauty, and Style Secrets to Help You Look Your Best: Anne Kyle, Linda Dano
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author, minor shelf wear. More info...

$22.95  buy

 The Repair & Restoration of Pottery & Porcelain: Joan Grayson
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean,some edge wear on dust jacket. More info...

$18.95  buy

 Painting Animals Step by Step: Barbara Luebke-Hill
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Village of the Basketeers: Lynda Gene Rymond
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Rodney Peppe's Moving Toys: Rodney Peppe
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, some edge wear and small creases on cover. More info...

$3.58  buy

 Come Look With Me: Animals in Art: Gladys S. Blizzard
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Thomasson-Grant publisher. First edition according to number line. Pages... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Creative Card Making For Scrapbookers: 226 Ideas and Techniques For Handcrafted Cards: Memory Makers
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by editor, some edge wear. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Ruth & Skitch Henderson's Christmas in the Country: Recipes, Crafts, Gifts, Music/Book and Cd: Judith Blahnik, Lans Christensen, Ruth Henderson, Skitch Henderson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY RUTH AND SKITCH, 1993, and Christmas tree drawn with signature,... More info...

$30.00  buy

 American Copper & Brass: Henry J. Kauffman
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy, stamps, stickers, and cards torn out, pages good, cover... More info...

$3.00  buy

 American Traditions in Watercolor: The Worcester Art Museum Collection: Donelson Hoopes, Judith Walsh, Susan E Strickler, Worcester Art Museum
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and crisp, some edge wear on cover and shelf marks on bottom. More info...

$14.90  buy

 Great Rubber Stamping: Ideas, Tips and Techniques: Jamie Kilmartin, Judy Ritchie
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear/edge wear on dust jacket. More info...

$5.50  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page