Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > oscarsbooknook > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (103)
 Beverages (10)
 Courses & Dishes (1)
 Entertaining (8)
 Health & Healing (4)
 Holiday (4)
 Methods (15)
 Reference (12)
 Regional & Ethnic (44)
 Seasonal (1)
 Specific Ingredients (16)
 Vegetarian (5)
 Other (53)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
oscarsbooknook (545Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
103 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Best of Amish Cooking: Traditional and Contemporary Recipes Adapted from the Kitchens and Patries of Old Order Amish Cooks: Phyllis Pellman Good
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new, minor shelf wear on cover. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Coyote Cafe: Foods from the Great Southwest: Mark Miller
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author and chef Mark Miller, pages like new, some scuffs and... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Dessert Circus: Extraordinary Desserts You Can Make at Home: Christina Wright, Jacques Torres, Kris Kruid
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear to DJ otherwise Like New... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Tabasco Cookbook: 125 Years of America's Favorite Pepper Sauce: Paul McIlhenny
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall almost like new except inscription on title page and price clipped... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Mollie Katzen's Vegetable Heaven: Over 200 Recipes for Uncommon Soups, Tasty Bites, Side-By-Side Dishes, and Too Many Desserts: Mollie Katzen
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Day the Babies Crawled Away: Peggy Rathmann
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, dust jacket has scratches, scuffs, and some edge wear. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Thin for Life: 10 Keys to Success from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It Off: Anne M. Fletcher
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Food Network Kitchens Cookbook
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear except slight bend in book. More info...

$8.00  buy

 A Spoonful of Ginger: Irresistible Health-Giving Recipes from Asian Kitchens: Nina Simonds
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with cover, stamps, and stickers. Some wrinkling of pages... More info...

$11.43  buy

 Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times: Gideon Bosker, Karen Brooks, Reed Darmon
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new, some scuffs on dust jacket. More info...

$2.50  buy

 A Day in an Amish Kitchen
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Heartland: The Best of the Old and the New from Midwest Kitchens: Marcia Adams
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall good, some edge wear on book and dust jacket More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Hemp Cookbook: Bettina Mack, Matthias Schillo, Ralf Hiener, Stefan Wirner
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used, minor shelf wear on dust jacket More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Best of Virginia Farms Cookbook and Tour Book: Recipes, People, Places: Cici Williamson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean with a few bent corners, dust jacket has two tears at spine,... More info...

$17.00  buy

 Off the Hook: A Cook's Tour of Coastal Connecticut: Junior League of Stamford-Norwalk
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean except inscription on inside front cover, some minor edge wear. More info...

$7.92  buy

 Chesapeake Bay Cooking With John Shields: The Companion Cookbook to the Public Television Show: John Shields
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. More info...

$9.35  buy

 The Trellis Cookbook: Contemporary American Cooking in Colonial Williamsburg: Marcel Desaulniers
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author. Pages clean, few indentations on dust... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Big Fat Cookies: Elinor Klivans
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Island Barbecue: Spirited Recipes from the Caribbean: Dunstan A. Harris
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, looks unread. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Practical Japanese Cooking: Easy and Elegant: Koichiro Hata, Shizuo Tsuji, Yohsikatsu Saeki
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages like new, some edge wear on dust jacket and small mark on edge of... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page