|
|
 |
oscarsbooknook (545 )


 |
Books 14 items in Computers & Internet |

 |
Java Programming With Oracle Jdbc: Donald K. Bales
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $17.99  |
|
 |
Fractals Everywhere: Michael F. Barnsley
(Book, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW in shrink wrap. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Beginning Autocad R14: For Windows Nt & Windows 95: Bob McFarlane
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: interior very good, some writing on first page, slight edge wear. Free... More info...
 $23.57  |
|
 |
A+ Core and Dos/Windows Exams: Core and Dos/Windows Exams
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unused, slight shelf wear on box, 2nd Edition boxed set. CD unopened. More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
CRM at the Speed of Light: Essential Customer Strategies for the 21st Century: Paul Greenberg
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good, interior excellent, looks never read, dust jacket has several marks... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Hydrological Applications of Gis: Angela M. Gurnell, David R. Montgomery
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new More info...
 $90.00  |
|
 |
Digital Type Specimens: Ben Rosen
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages generally good, some spots on title page, some edge wear and general... More info...
 $5.30  |
|
 |
Enterprise Networking: Working Together Apart: George Metes, Raymond Grenier
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, some scuffs and minor edge wear on dust jacket. Some foxing on... More info...
 $2.94  |
|
 |
Techno Vision: The Executive's Survival Guide to Understanding and Managing Information Technology: Charles B. Wang
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. Minor wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
3D User Interfaces With Java 3D: John Barrilleaux
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $31.00  |
|
 |
Instant Messaging in Java: The Jabber Protocols: Iain Shigeoka, Lain Shigeoka
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
Professional Portal Development with Open Source Tools: Java Portlet API, Lucene, James, Slide: Donald Avondolio, Joe Vitale Jr., Kevin T. Smith, Peter Len
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Net Crimes & Misdemeanors: Outmaneuvering the Spammers, Swindlers and Stalkers Who Are Targeting You Online: Jayne A. Hitchcock
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author, minor shelf wear. More info...
 $35.95  |
|
 |
Information Warfare: Chaos on the Electronic Superhighway: Winn Schwartau
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by author, some scuffs and minor edge wear on dust... More info...
 $23.00  |

|