 |
The Little Old Lady Who Was Not Afraid of Anything: Robin
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Complete Tales of Winnie-The-Pooh: A. A. Milne, E.H. Shepard
(Book, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages like new, dust jacket has edge wear and small wrinkles,especially at... More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
Math at Hand: A Mathematics Handbook: Great Source Education Group Staff
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, small tear on cover. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Eleventh Hour: A Curious Mystery: Graeme Base
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor edge wear on dust jacket and book boards. Pages like new. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Christmas Day Kitten: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages like new, some edge wear and small wrinkles on dust jacket. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich: Adam Rex
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dust jacket in protective cover, pages like new. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Hamlet: Alan Durband, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $2.20  |
|
 |
The Return of Merlin: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED by author, some edge wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
Texas Night Before Christmas: James Rice
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Ida B: ...y Sus Planes Para Potenciar El Diversion, Evitar Desastres Y (Posiblemente) Salvar Al Mundo / ...and Her Plans to Maximize Fun, Avoid Disasters, an: Katherine Hannigan
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Day the Babies Crawled Away: Peggy Rathmann
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, dust jacket has scratches, scuffs, and some edge wear. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Fairy Houses: Tracy L. Kane
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. Dust jacket has wrinkles from water, as well as the... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Flossie and the Fox: McKissack, Rachel Isadora
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription, minor wear on dust jacket More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
Lady Knight: Tamora Pierce
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new with some minor shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Trellis and the Seed: A Book of Encouragement for All Ages: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new with few scuffs on dust jacket. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs: Jon Scieszka
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some edge wear on dust jacket, inscription on one page. More info...
 $15.74  |
|
 |
The Chronicles of Narnia Full Color: Gift Edition: C. S. Lewis
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on slip case. More info...
 $14.25  |
|
 |
Pennsylvania Dutch Night Before Christmas: Chet Williamson, Clement Clarke Moore, Clement Clarke Night Before Christmas Moore
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, small tear and minor edge wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: C. S. Lewis
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, no writing, dust jacket has minor edge wear and one water mark... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Knots on a Counting Rope: Bill Martin, John Archambault
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor edge wear with small wrinkles on dust jacket edge. Price clipped,... More info...
 $4.00  |