Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > oscarsbooknook > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (593)
 Activity Books (5)
 Animals (12)
 Art (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (20)
 Careers (2)
 Computers (1)
 Concepts (3)
 Crafts & Hobbies (2)
 Family (2)
 Fiction (470)
 History (9)
 Humor (1)
 Language Arts (2)
 Mathematics (3)
 Music (3)
 Nature (2)
 People & Places (21)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Poetry (13)
 Readers (2)
 Reference (5)
 Religion (3)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Other (105)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
oscarsbooknook (545Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
593 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Little Old Lady Who Was Not Afraid of Anything: Robin
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Complete Tales of Winnie-The-Pooh: A. A. Milne, E.H. Shepard
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages like new, dust jacket has edge wear and small wrinkles,especially at... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Math at Hand: A Mathematics Handbook: Great Source Education Group Staff
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, small tear on cover. More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Eleventh Hour: A Curious Mystery: Graeme Base
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear on dust jacket and book boards. Pages like new. More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Christmas Day Kitten: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages like new, some edge wear and small wrinkles on dust jacket. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich: Adam Rex
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket in protective cover, pages like new. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Hamlet: Alan Durband, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.20  buy

 The Return of Merlin: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author, some edge wear on dust jacket. More info...

$24.00  buy

 Texas Night Before Christmas: James Rice
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Ida B: ...y Sus Planes Para Potenciar El Diversion, Evitar Desastres Y (Posiblemente) Salvar Al Mundo / ...and Her Plans to Maximize Fun, Avoid Disasters, an: Katherine Hannigan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Day the Babies Crawled Away: Peggy Rathmann
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, dust jacket has scratches, scuffs, and some edge wear. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Fairy Houses: Tracy L. Kane
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. Dust jacket has wrinkles from water, as well as the... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Flossie and the Fox: McKissack, Rachel Isadora
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription, minor wear on dust jacket More info...

$15.99  buy

 Lady Knight: Tamora Pierce
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new with some minor shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Trellis and the Seed: A Book of Encouragement for All Ages: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new with few scuffs on dust jacket. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs: Jon Scieszka
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some edge wear on dust jacket, inscription on one page. More info...

$15.74  buy

 The Chronicles of Narnia Full Color: Gift Edition: C. S. Lewis
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on slip case. More info...

$14.25  buy

 Pennsylvania Dutch Night Before Christmas: Chet Williamson, Clement Clarke Moore, Clement Clarke Night Before Christmas Moore
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, small tear and minor edge wear on dust jacket. More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: C. S. Lewis
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, no writing, dust jacket has minor edge wear and one water mark... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Knots on a Counting Rope: Bill Martin, John Archambault
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear with small wrinkles on dust jacket edge. Price clipped,... More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 30

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page