 |
Hamlet: Alan Durband, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $2.20  |
|
 |
The Highwaymen: Florida's African-American Landscape Painters: Gary Monroe
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $23.50  |
|
 |
Girl With a Pearl Earring: Tracy Chevalier
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on dust jacket (scuffs). Nice copy of first printing. More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
The Complete Guide to Greeting Card Design & Illustration: Eva Szela
(Book, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Escher on Escher: Exploring the Infinite: J. W. Vermeulen, M.C. Escher
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, looks unread. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
American Indian Cut and Use Stencils: Sibbett
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages very good/clean. Cover clean. Initials on inside front cover only. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Treasures Of The National Museum Of The American Indian: Smithsonian Institute: Clara Sue Kidwell, Richard W. Hill Sr.
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Landscapes in Oil: George Cherepov, Wendon Blake
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, some wear on cover. More info...
 $2.40  |
|
 |
Wildlife Artists at Work: Pat Van Gelder
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages like new, dust jacket has tear at corner at spine and other minor... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Better Scrapbooking: Vanessa-Ann
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new, never used, cover on back has some minor edge wear More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Thomas McKnight's World: A Vision of Earthly Happiness: Thomas McKnight
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: INSCRIBED and SIGNED by Artist, Thomas McKnight. Pages like new, book... More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Watercolor Fix-It Book: Judi Wagner, Tony Van Hasselt
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new, minor shelf wear and paint mark on one page. 1st paperback... More info...
 $45.27  |
|
 |
Imaginative Brushwork: Merope Mills
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new, pages crips, very minor edge wear on cover at corners More info...
 $9.60  |
|
 |
Looking Great: Daytime Television Star Linda Dano Shares Her Fashion, Beauty, and Style Secrets to Help You Look Your Best: Anne Kyle, Linda Dano
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by author, minor shelf wear. More info...
 $22.95  |
|
 |
Father Goose: One Man, a Gaggle of Geese, and Their Real Life Incredible Journey South: William Lishman
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED and inscribed by William Sladen on an inner page of his (subject's)... More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Pre-Raphaelites: Romance and Realism: Laurence Des Cars
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new, some scuffs on cover. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Albert Pinkham Ryder: Painter of Dreams: Lloyd Goodrich, William Innes Homer
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Overall like new...except inside front cover along spine has mild... More info...
 $170.00  |
|
 |
Modigliani: Beyond the Myth: Mason Klein
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new, dust jacket has scuffs and minor wrinkles. More info...
 $31.00  |
|
 |
Painting Animals Step by Step: Barbara Luebke-Hill
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Painting Watercolors from Photographs: Gary Witt, Georg Shook
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Small remainder mark on bottom. More info...
 $10.00  |