Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > oscarsbooknook > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (69)
 Criticism (2)
 Decoration & Ornament (2)
 Design & Drafting (7)
 Historic Preservation (3)
 History (21)
 Individual Architect (6)
 Interior Design (7)
 Landscape (2)
 Methods & Materials (1)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (11)
 Reference (3)
 Religious Buildings (1)
 Residential Architecture (7)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Other (32)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
oscarsbooknook (545Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
69 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Classic Savannah: History, Houses, and Gardens: William Robert Mitchell Jr.
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages like new, some edge wear and scuffs on dust jacket. More info...

$18.50  buy

 The Tiny Book of Tiny Houses: Les Walker
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, some edge wear and small wrinkles on dust jacket. More info...

$14.45  buy

 50 Favorite Houses by Frank Lloyd Wright: Diane Maddex
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages and book almost Like New, except two pages have come loose from... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Mary Had a Little Lamp: Jack Lechner
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$5.62  buy

 Gracious Spaces: Universal Interiors by Design: Irma Dobkin, Mary Jo Peterson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread, some minor shelf wear on dust jacket and book boards. More info...

$85.00  buy

 Byzantium Rediscovered: Barrie Bullen
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new except has stamp on first page "Phaidon non mint copy"... More info...

$30.05  buy

 The Building of Manhattan: Donald A. MacKay
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost Like New...light shelfwear, tight spine...looks unused.1st Perennial... More info...

$36.00  buy

 Victorious Victorians: A Guide to the Major Architectural Styles: Peg Sinclair, Taylor Biggs Lewis
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Architecture: The Natural and the Manmade: Vincent Scully
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, some edge wear and small creases on cover. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Palliser's Late Victorian Architecture: A Facsimile of George & Charles Palliser's Model Homes (1878), and American Cottage Homes (1878), as Republished in 1888 under the Title American Architecture, and New Cottage Homes and Details (1887): Charles Palliser, George Palliser
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, some smudges on edge and some edge wear on cover. More info...

$37.00  buy

 There Was a Wee Woman...: Erica Silverman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$8.70  buy

 Living Architecture: A Biography of H. H. Richardson: Cervin Robinson, Henry Handel Richardson, James F. O'Gorman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages like new, some edge wear and scuffs on dust jacket. More info...

$9.35  buy

 The American Porch: An Informal History of an Informal Place: Michael Dolan
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good, remainder mark on bottom, scratch and minor edge wear in dust... More info...

$3.50  buy

 American Architecture: David Handlin
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good, minor edge wear, interior clean. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$1.85  buy

 The Landscape of King Arthur: Geoffrey Ashe, Simon McBride
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages crisp, binding tight, dust jacket has minor edge wear and price... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Paysages D'architecture: Section Contemporaine Catalogue: Archives d'architecture moderne (Brussels, Belgium), Fondation pour l'architecture (Brussels, Belgium)
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages like new, cover has edge wear and rubbed areas. More info...

$43.00  buy

 A Field Guide to Contemporary American Architecture: Carole Rifkind
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with stamps, and stickers, interior very good More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Free Spirit in Architecture: Omnibus Volume: Andreas Papadakis, Geoffrey Broadbent
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new with shelf wear on dust jacket--scuffs and minor scratches. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Chateau Cuisine: Anne Willan, Christopher Baker
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean except name written on inside back cover, some edge wear on... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Architects on Architecture: New Directions in America: Paul Heyer
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight spine. Pages clean. Cover shows some edgewear/shelfwear. Slight... More info...

$9.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page