 |
All the Pretty Horses: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Message in a Bottle: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The House of The Spirits: Isabel Allende
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Older book, pages yellowed, otherwise good condition More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
I Heard That Song Before: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slip cover missing. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Jacob Have I Loved: Katherine Paterson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Seize the Night: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, folded pages More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Language Network Grade 8: N
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Kids "lost" this and we already paid the school More info...
 $9.96  |
|
 |
The Best Little Girl in the World: Steven Levenkron
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Equus: Peter Shaffer
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear, stickers, markings More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Dude, Where's My Country?: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slip cover missing. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Perrine's Literature: Structure, Sound, and Sense: Thomas R. Arp
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some discoloration on cover and highlighting in book More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Painless Grammar: Rebecca Elliott
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Write Source 2000: A Guide to Writing, Thinking and Learning: Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good for middle level writers, used in my son's 8th grade Language class,... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
First-Class Teacher: Success Strategies for New Teachers
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear, some discoloration on the pages More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Yo!: Julia Alvarez
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bought used, shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, cover creased More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
False Memory: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Gap Creek: Robert Morgan
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Bostonians: A Novel: Henry James, Richard Lansdown
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages discolored More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to the Short Story: Maynard MacK, Robert W. Boynton
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: old book, some writing, shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |