Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > orlando616 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (13)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (14)
 Fiction & Literature (29)
 History (8)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (25)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
orlando616 (82Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 82
Member since Oct-21-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Runnemede, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
75 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 All the Pretty Horses: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Message in a Bottle: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 The House of The Spirits: Isabel Allende
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Older book, pages yellowed, otherwise good condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 I Heard That Song Before: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slip cover missing. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Jacob Have I Loved: Katherine Paterson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Seize the Night: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, folded pages More info...

$2.00  buy

 Language Network Grade 8: N
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Kids "lost" this and we already paid the school More info...

$9.96  buy

 The Best Little Girl in the World: Steven Levenkron
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$2.49  buy

 Equus: Peter Shaffer
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, stickers, markings More info...

$2.00  buy

 Dude, Where's My Country?: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slip cover missing. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Perrine's Literature: Structure, Sound, and Sense: Thomas R. Arp
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some discoloration on cover and highlighting in book More info...

$12.00  buy

 Painless Grammar: Rebecca Elliott
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New

$3.00  buy

 Write Source 2000: A Guide to Writing, Thinking and Learning: Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good for middle level writers, used in my son's 8th grade Language class,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 First-Class Teacher: Success Strategies for New Teachers
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, some discoloration on the pages More info...

$4.00  buy

 Yo!: Julia Alvarez
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bought used, shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, cover creased More info...

$2.00  buy

 False Memory: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read More info...

$2.00  buy

 Gap Creek: Robert Morgan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Bostonians: A Novel: Henry James, Richard Lansdown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages discolored More info...

$1.00  buy

 Introduction to the Short Story: Maynard MacK, Robert W. Boynton
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: old book, some writing, shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page